Located in the Heart of Pearland. This Property of 6.9 Acres Offers Endless Opportunities and Endless Possibilities!
Approximately 900ft of Frontage on McHard and Over 2 acres Cleared. This Property is Ready for New Construction. The other 5 Acres has an Abundance of Beautiful trees and Partial Fencing. Great Opportunity for Investors and Developers. Can be Rezoned Commercial. Please confirm with the City regarding usage.
Lot/land
Price cut: $150K (5/17)
$1,200,000
1706 Roy Rd, Pearland, TX 77581
--beds
0baths
6.92Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
6.92 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 4 days |
- 21 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
My Nguyen TREC #0699852 832-366-3088,
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Bay Area
Source: HAR,MLS#: 33102701
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 6.92 Acres
- Features: Split Possible, Open Lot, Other, 5 Up to 10 Acres, Cleared, Other Lot Improvements
Details
- Parcel number: 02340007000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Other
- Water: Other, Water District, Well
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: H T & B R R
Location
- Region: Pearland
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $6,191
- Date on market: 5/17/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,939/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Price change | $1,200,000-11.1% |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Price change | $1,350,000-10% |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2025 | Price change | $1,500,000-11.8% |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,700,000+100% |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2023 | Pending sale | $850,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $850,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2023 | Pending sale | $850,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $850,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2022 | Price change | $850,000-10.5% |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2021 | Price change | $950,000-9.5% |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2021 | Price change | $1,050,000-8.7% |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,150,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77581