Skip main navigation
Active
  • $765,000

    17064 Sacramento Rd, Bend, OR 97707

    4beds
    3baths
    2,112sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $749,300 Zestimate®
    $362/sqft
    $4/mo HOA

    What's special

    Fully fenced backyardNew hot tubSpacious deckGorgeous hardwood floorsCustom blindsLight-filled open floor planThoughtful upgrades throughout
    Beautiful single-level home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a light-filled open floor plan perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Gorgeous hardwood floors, custom blinds, AC, and thoughtful upgrades throughout create a warm and inviting space. The kitchen and living areas flow seamlessly to a fully fenced backyard with a spacious deck and new hot tub - ideal for relaxing after a day of adventure. The home includes a JuiceBox EV charger and can be sold fully furnished, if desired making it a fantastic full-time residence, second home, or vacation rental. The HOA offers a private Deschutes riverside park within walking distance from the property. The park has a private watercraft docking ramp accessing the Deschutes River. Conveniently located minutes from Sunriver and and Mt Bachelor, providing easy access to year-round recreation.
    65 days
    |
    201
    |
    5
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Broker Network, LLC 503-928-5606

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220216656MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Enclosed Toilet(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Linen Closet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Shower/Tub Combo, Soaking Tub, Solid Surface Counters, Tile Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), WaterSense Fixture(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s), Vinyl Frames
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Electric
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,112
      • Total interior livable area: 2,112 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Attached, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: Spa/Hot Tub
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Forest, Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Native Plants, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 116796
      • Zoning description: RR10
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Unknown
      • Foundation: Stemwall
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2017

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Sand Filter, Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Park, Playground, Short Term Rentals Allowed
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Deschutes River Recreation Homesites
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Park, Playground, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $50 annually
      Location
      • Region: Bend

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $362/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $712,130
      • Annual tax amount: $4,160
      • Date on market: 3/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 65 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Washer/Dryer, EV Charger, Hot Tub
      • Road surface type: Gravel, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $749,300

        $712,000 - $787,000

        $3,077/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/9/2026Listed for sale$765,000+7.1%$362/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220216656 Report a problem
        3/4/2026Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/25/2026Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/14/2022Sold$714,500$338/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220138312 Report a problem
        2/14/2022Pending sale$714,500$338/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220138312 Report a problem
        2/10/2022Price change$714,500-1.4%$338/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220138312 Report a problem
        1/27/2022Listed for sale$724,750+85.5%$343/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220138312 Report a problem
        11/28/2018Sold$390,780-0.8%$185/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #201804657 Report a problem
        10/10/2018Pending sale$394,000$187/sqft
        Source: Sunriver Office #201804657 Report a problem
        9/24/2018Price change$394,000-1.3%$187/sqft
        Source: Sunriver Office #201804657 Report a problem
        8/10/2018Price change$399,000-4.3%$189/sqft
        Source: Sunriver Office #201804657 Report a problem
        7/26/2018Price change$417,000-2.8%$197/sqft
        Source: Sunriver Office #201804657 Report a problem
        7/11/2018Price change$428,900-2.3%$203/sqft
        Source: Sunriver Office #201804657 Report a problem
        6/25/2018Price change$439,000-2.2%$208/sqft
        Source: Sunriver Office #201804657 Report a problem
        5/15/2018Listed for sale$448,900+797.8%$213/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway SR #201804657 Report a problem
        3/31/2017Sold$50,000-47.4%$24/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/12/2005Sold$95,000$45/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,160 +4.2%$226,150 +3%
        2024$3,993 +2.3%$219,570 +6.1%
        2023$3,902 +8.5%$206,980
        2022$3,596 +2.5%$206,980 +6.1%
        2021$3,508 $195,110
        2020-- $195,110 +35.6%
        2019$3,239 $143,850
        2018$3,239 +30.8%$143,850 +2092.8%
        2017$2,476 +2182.4%$6,560 +3%
        2016$108 $6,370 +2.9%
        2015$108 +4.8%$6,190 +3%
        2014$104 $6,010

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Three Rivers

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable