Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $199,900

    17067 E 3250n Rd, Momence, IL 60954

    4beds
    1,495sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1951
    0.99 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fireplaces in bedroomsFully fenced in lotUpdated bath
    IF YOUR LOOKING TO GET OUT INTO THE COUNTRY~HAVE PLENTY OF TOYS & NEED ROOM TO ROAM~THEN COME TAKE A LOOK AT THIS NICE 4BD RANCH STYLE HOME LOCATED IN COUNTRY SUBDIVISION ON ABOUT 1-ACRE W/25X20(DET)HEATED GARAGE W/CHARGING STATION AND A 16X10 LEAN TO FOR ADD'L STORAGE ALL ON A FULLY FENCED IN LOT!YOU'LL LOVE ALL THE UPDATES IN THIS HOME~KITCHEN W/ALL SSS APPL'S THAT STAY ALONG W/WASHER/DRYER~EAT IN DINING ROOM OFF KITCHEN~FLRING~LIVING ROOM W/WOOD BURNING STOVE~WINDOWS~UPDATED BATH~PLUS ALL NEWER MECHANICALS~WATER ON DEMAND W/H~WATER SOFTENER~C/A~WELL PUMP/WATER STORAGE TANK~ALL CAMERAS~DOOR RING BELL AND FIREPLACES IN BEDROOMS WILL STAY~ETC~SOME FINISHING TOUCHES WILL HAVE TO BE MADE BUT MOST OF THE WORK HAS BEEN DONE SO MAKE SURE YOU MAKE YOUR APPT TODAY!
    27 days
    |
    1,370
    |
    104
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Tammy Schultz 815-953-1611,

    McColly Real Estate

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12618504MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Foyer
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 228 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19X12
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X10
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X10
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X11
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 176 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 22X8
      Foyer
      • Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 84 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X7
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen (Updated Kitchen), Flooring (Vinyl)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X9
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 276 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 23X12
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Propane, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Oven, Water Softener Owned, Electric Oven
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Built-in Features, Replacement Windows
      • Windows: Replacement Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 4
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove, Attached Fireplace Doors/Screen, Electric, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Total interior livable area: 1,495 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 12
      • Parking features: Gravel, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 0.99 Acres
      • Dimensions: 320x135
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Storage
      • Parcel number: 05121830503600
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Steel Siding, Brick
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1951

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $134/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $44,307
      • Annual tax amount: $2,059
      • Date on market: 4/14/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,419/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/18/2026Contingent$199,900$134/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12618504 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$199,900$134/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2020$1,130 +1%$14,769 +2.9%
        2019$1,118 +104.3%$14,357 +3.5%
        2018$547 $13,871 -0.7%
        2017$547 -49.1%$13,968 +1.7%
        2016$1,075 +0.4%$13,728 +1%
        2015$1,071 $13,592 +0.2%
        2014$1,071 $13,560 -2.8%
        2013-- $13,944 -10.3%
        2012-- $15,542 -10%
        2011-- $17,269 -2%
        2009$1,031 +1.2%$17,630
        2008$1,019 $17,630 +58.2%
        2002-- $11,142 +3.2%
        2001-- $10,795 +6%
        2000-- $10,184

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,444/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1073
        Property taxes
        $371
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 60954

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable