PRICE INCLUDES 2 ACRES - UP TO 14 ACRES SOLD SEPARATELY TUCKAWAY FARM *Hacking distance from Majestic Oaks! Pick your colors! Turnkey. Furnished (art & accessories do not convey). 4 Bedrooms. 3 Baths, Garage equivalent to 3 car. Fenced two acre property (additional land available). 3,500 sq. ft. under roof. Split floor plan with separate entrance and laundry. Formal dining with built-ins. Living room with fireplace and more built-ins. Large eat-in kitchen with walk in pantry. Pass through breakfast bar out to Florida room. Large screen room. Mature landscaping with gated entrance. Huge trees, shaded established pasture. All new systems and finishes. Frontage on NW Gainesville Road. Easy access to 441, County Road 318, and I75. Quietly, beautifully, and safely located in the farmland preservation area surrounded by larger iconic legacy horse farms.
For sale
Price cut: $49K (3/16)
$650,000
17067 NW Gainesville Rd, Reddick, FL 32686
4beds
2,939sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1958
1.38 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$221/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large screen roomFenced two acre propertyFormal dining with built-ins
- 175 days |
- 423 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Steven Koleno 804-656-5007,
BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC 804-656-5007
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6361760
Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: No Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Features: No Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 4
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Features: No Closet
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Doors: French Doors
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,500
- Total interior livable area: 2,939 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.38 Acres
Details
- Additional parcels included: 0328300000
- Parcel number: 0328300200
- Zoning: A1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Completed
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1958
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: OTHER
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Reddick
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $221/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $29,807
- Annual tax amount: $493
- Date on market: 11/18/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 176 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Owner May Carry
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $650,000-7%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $699,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $494 +5.9% | $16,425 +9.9% |
| 2023 | $466 +2.7% | $14,950 +10.2% |
| 2022 | $454 +4.8% | $13,568 +9.9% |
| 2021 | $433 +6.3% | $12,342 +9.9% |
| 2020 | $407 +2.1% | $11,231 +5.8% |
| 2019 | $399 | $10,617 +0.5% |
| 2018 | $399 +9.8% | $10,567 +13% |
| 2017 | $363 | $9,349 -35.3% |
| 2016 | -- | $14,442 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32686