Skip main navigation
Sold for $685,000
  • $685,000

    1707 Centennial Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80525

    3beds
    3,468sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    9,463 Square Feet Lot
    $684,900 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $4,903 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $684,900

    $651,000 - $719,000

    $4,903/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,903/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,903/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,538/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,538/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful opportunity in popular Nelson Farm! This traditional 2-story home with basement is ideally situated near the neighborhood pool, tennis courts, and bike trails, with easy access to shopping and everyday conveniences. Inside you'll find multiple living spaces including a formal dining room, living room, and cozy family room. The partially finished basement offers great storage and flexible space for hobbies, recreation, or future expansion. The primary bathroom features a newer walk-in deep soak tub, and solar tubes add extra natural light. Enjoy relaxing on the covered back porch overlooking the backyard with mature landscaping and fruit trees. An attached 2-car garage completes this well-located home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shelly Anne Goldrich 970-219-1348,

    Group Harmony

    Bought with:

    Travis Annameier, 100065117

    C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1055176MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Carpet
    • Features: Full Primary Bath
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 252 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 18
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 14
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Dining room
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Family room
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 231 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 21
    Kitchen
    • Description: Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 300 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 20
    Laundry
    • Description: Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 18 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 3 x 6
    Living room
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 238 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 17
    Recreation room
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 377 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 29
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Freezer
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Room, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Windows: Window Coverings, Wood Frames, Bay or Bow Window
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Built-In Radon
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Two or More, Living Room, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,468
    • Total interior livable area: 3,468 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,246
    • Finished area below ground: 1,222

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Details: Attached
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
    • Fencing: Fenced,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 9,463 sqft
    • Features: Deciduous Trees, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: R0735213
    • Zoning: RL
    • Special conditions: Private Owner

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1981

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: City of FTC
    • Gas: Xcel Energy
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, High Speed Avail

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Tennis Court(s), Pool
    Location
    • Region: Fort Collins
    • Subdivision: Southmoor Village East

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $510 annually
    • Services included: Common Amenities
    • Association name: Nelson Farm
    • Association phone: 970-561-7050

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$685,000$198/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #1055176 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Listed for sale$685,000$198/sqft
    4/14/2026Pending sale$685,000$198/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #IR1055176 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listed for sale$685,000$198/sqft
    3/31/2026Pending sale$685,000$198/sqft
    3/31/2026Listed for sale$685,000$198/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,585 +29%$47,744 -1%
    2023$2,779 -1%$48,207 +32.5%
    2022$2,809 +10.3%$36,383 +20.2%
    2021$2,546 -0.4%$30,280 +11.3%
    2020$2,557 +19.5%$27,213 -0.7%
    2019$2,141 $27,403 -10.7%
    2018$2,141 $30,686
    2017$2,141 +0.3%$30,686 +23.6%
    2016$2,133 +39.6%$24,819 0%
    2015$1,528 +7.7%$24,820 +5.6%
    2014$1,418 $23,510
    2013-- $23,510 +6.2%
    2012-- $22,130
    2011-- $22,130 +3.8%
    2010-- $21,330
    2009-- $21,330 +46.6%
    2008-- $14,550
    2007-- $14,550 +16.5%
    2006-- $12,490 -38.9%
    2005-- $20,450 -3.2%
    2004-- $21,120 -8.7%
    2002-- $23,120
    2001-- $23,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Nelson Farm