Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $182,061

    1708 Tina Marie Rd, Arlington, TX 76012

    3beds
    1,300sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $140/sqft
    $1,753 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,753/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,753/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,753/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,268/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,268/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    One of a kind well maintained DUPLEX upgraded, freshly painted, with Energy efficient double pane windows, conveniently located in Arlington 5 minutes to I-30 Freeway, Schools, major Markets, Stores, Hospitals, Church and Stadiums parks, the Parks Mall and Guitar Center. Built to be energy efficient with tile floors throughout, very comfortable bedrooms, central air, linen closet, walk in closets in bedrooms. 2-3 cars tree shaded Parking driveway. Back yard Attic space storage and more. A. Tenant responsible for all utilities and ground maintenance. B. RENTAL REQUIEMENTS 1. no evictions last 3 yrs. 2. currently employed and been for last 6 months. 3. no convictions or felonies last 7 yrs. 4. must carry renter's insurance 5. no pets C. NO VOUCHERS at this time

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Lawn, No Utilities included in rent, Shaded private driveway
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11150153

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,750

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/01/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/14/2024Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2024Price change$1,795+5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2024Price change$1,695-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2024Listed for rent$1,795+14%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2023Price change$1,575+0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/10/2022Listed for rent$1,570+0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/16/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/20/2022Price change$1,565+943.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/15/2022Listed for rent$150-89.5%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/5/2020Price change$1,425+1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/1/2020Listed for rent$1,400-5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/23/2020Listing removed$1,475$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/22/2020Listed for rent$1,475+13.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/19/2019Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/2/2019Price change$1,300-7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/18/2019Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2019$4,572 +10%$182,061 +13.8%
    2018$4,157 -0.7%$160,000
    2017$4,187 -4.5%$160,000 -2.8%
    2016$4,383 $164,663 +12.2%
    2015-- $146,800
    2014-- $146,800 +16%
    2013-- $126,500 +1%
    2012-- $125,200
    2011-- $125,200 -0.1%
    2010-- $125,300 -26.4%
    2009-- $170,300
    2008-- $170,300 -6.1%
    2007-- $181,400
    2006-- $181,400 +16.6%
    2005-- $155,600 +26%
    2004-- $123,500 +2370%
    2003-- $5,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West