Take a look at this adorable home in Camanche. This 3-bedroom ranch-style home with an attached garage is available and ready for immediate possession! The main level features the living room, eat-in kitchen, 3 bedrooms, and a full bathroom. The FINISHED basement includes a spacious full bathroom, laundry/mechanicals, and a 350SF recreation room. AHS warranty included! Schedule your showing today!
Contingent
$185,000
1709 Middle Rd, Camanche, IA 52730
3beds
925sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1971
6,666 Square Feet Lot
$184,700 Zestimate®
$200/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Finished basementAttached garageEat-in kitchen
- 32 days |
- 29 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing courtesy of:
Chris McDanel (563)249-3411,
eXp Realty
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12616439
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Recreation Room
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X10
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space)
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X18
Laundry
- Level: Basement
- Area: 81 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 176 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X16
Recreation room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 378 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X27
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood
Features
- Basement: Partially Finished,Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,550
- Total interior livable area: 925 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 544
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 6,666 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 66x101
Details
- Parcel number: 1017060000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1971
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $200/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $139,450
- Annual tax amount: $2,290
- Date on market: 4/13/2026
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$184,700
$175,000 - $194,000
$1,125/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Contingent | $185,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $185,000+42.3%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2017 | Sold | $130,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290 +3.9% | $139,450 +5.9% |
| 2024 | $2,204 -17.1% | $131,690 |
| 2023 | $2,658 +23.7% | $131,690 -2.6% |
| 2022 | $2,148 +3.4% | $135,230 +19.7% |
| 2021 | $2,078 +3.3% | $113,020 +4.6% |
| 2020 | $2,013 +1.3% | $108,030 |
| 2019 | $1,986 -0.5% | $108,030 +4.8% |
| 2018 | $1,997 +9.6% | $103,040 |
| 2017 | $1,822 +7.4% | $103,040 +5% |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $98,120 |
| 2015 | $1,696 -1.3% | $98,120 |
| 2014 | $1,718 +1.9% | $98,120 |
| 2013 | $1,686 +2.7% | -- |
| 2012 | $1,642 +5.1% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,562 +3.2% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,514 +7.4% | -- |
| 2009 | $1,410 +7.3% | -- |
| 2008 | $1,314 +5.8% | -- |
| 2007 | $1,242 +33.3% | -- |
| 2005 | $932 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 52730