Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/25
  • $1,550,000

    171 Great Neck Road #4R, Great Neck, NY 11021

    2beds
    1,640sqft
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $945/sqft
    $1,098/mo HOA

    What's special

    Spacious 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo in the heart of Great Neck, featuring hardwood floors throughout and a bright, open living and dining area. The modern eat-in kitchen offers both style and functionality, while the in-unit washer and dryer add everyday convenience. The home also features a private balcony. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a private en-suite bath. Full-service building amenities include a doorman and fitness center. Prime location with easy access to the N57, N58, N20, and N21 bus lines, the LIRR, and just moments from shopping, dining, and entertainment.
    5 days
    |
    194
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty 516-626-7600,

    Tsung Mou Hsieh 347-762-7253,

    Jennifer I. Lo CBR,

    Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 998121MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Office
      • Description: 2nd Floor - Finished 3 rooms (can be used as office)
      • Level: Second
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
      • Laundry: In Unit
      Features
      • Primary Bathroom
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Has basement: No
      • Attic: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,640
      • Total interior livable area: 1,640 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      Details
      • Parcel number: 221302376000056UCA023200412
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • Actual
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Door Person, Fitness Center
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $1,098 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Great Neck

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $945/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $381,300
      • Annual tax amount: $18,419
      • Date on market: 5/25/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        1/14/2017Listing removed$2,750+6.8%$2/sqft
        Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #2869232 Report a problem
        10/24/2012Listing removed$2,575$2/sqft
        Source: Laffey Fine Homes #2516026 Report a problem
        8/7/2012Price change$2,575-4.6%$2/sqft
        Source: Laffey Fine Homes #2516026 Report a problem
        8/2/2012Listed for rent$2,700$2/sqft
        Source: Laffey Fine Homes #2516026 Report a problem
        7/17/2010Listing removed$2,600$2/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Laffey Associates #2294563 Report a problem
        5/30/2010Listed for sale$2,600+4%$2/sqft
        8/1/2009Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Laffey Associates #2187460 Report a problem
        6/18/2009Price change$2,500-9.1%$2/sqft
        6/4/2009Listed for sale$2,750$2/sqft
        Source: Century 21 #2187460 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $3,813
        2023-- $3,813
        2022-- $3,813
        2021$9,218 +22.6%--
        2020$7,521 -25.8%$1,245 -27.2%
        2019$10,141 $1,711
        2018$10,141 +5.1%$1,711
        2017$9,645 +7.1%$1,711
        2016$9,003 +225.3%$1,711
        2015$2,768 -1.4%$1,711
        2013$2,808 +1.9%$1,711
        2012$2,755 -50.2%$1,711
        2011$5,527 +3.2%$1,711 -9%
        2010$5,358 $1,881 -13.4%
        2009-- $2,172 +8.7%
        2008-- $1,998 -3.4%
        2006-- $2,068 +46.8%
        2005-- $1,409 +16.8%
        2004-- $1,206
        2003-- $1,206

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Lake Success

        Getting around

        36 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable