Welcome to 171 Oxford Road in desirable Cinnaminson! This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers a flexible layout with two bedrooms on the main level and additional living space upstairs, perfect for a primary suite, guest area, or home office. The main floor features a bright, sun-filled living room with hardwood floors and an updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet space, along with a dedicated dining area. Upstairs provides a spacious third bedroom and bonus area with great versatility. The full basement offers extensive storage and additional usable space, complete with a sauna. Outside, enjoy a large fenced-in yard with an above-ground pool and plenty of room to entertain or relax. A long driveway provides ample off-street parking. A well-maintained home with a smart layout and great space inside and out, all in a convenient Cinnaminson location. All showings begin with Open House this Saturday!
Under contract
$379,900
171 Oxford Rd, Cinnaminson, NJ 08077
3beds
1,555sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
7,497 Square Feet Lot
$388,600 Zestimate®
$244/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated kitchenAbove-ground poolHardwood floorsSpacious third bedroomFlexible layoutDedicated dining areaLarge fenced-in yard
- 21 days |
- 2,365 |
- 186 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nick Berardinucci 856-600-7411,
Hometown Realty Associates, LLC
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJBL2110312
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,555
- Total interior livable area: 1,555 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,555
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground, Private
Lot
- Size: 7,497 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 60.00 x 125.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 080170800030
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $244/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $167,900
- Annual tax amount: $6,677
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$388,600
$369,000 - $408,000
$2,779/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Contingent | $379,900$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $379,900+224.7%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/1999 | Sold | $117,000$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,395 +2.5% | $167,900 |
| 2024 | $6,241 | $167,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $167,900 |
| 2022 | $6,105 +0.8% | $167,900 |
| 2021 | $6,056 +2.4% | $167,900 |
| 2020 | $5,913 +0.7% | $167,900 |
| 2019 | $5,871 +1% | $167,900 |
| 2018 | $5,811 +1.4% | $167,900 |
| 2017 | $5,730 +3.3% | $167,900 |
| 2016 | $5,549 +5% | $167,900 |
| 2015 | $5,284 +1.6% | $167,900 +3.3% |
| 2014 | $5,200 +1.6% | $162,500 -20.8% |
| 2013 | $5,120 +1.8% | $205,300 |
| 2012 | $5,032 +0.7% | $205,300 |
| 2011 | $4,997 +4.9% | $205,300 |
| 2010 | $4,765 +4.7% | $205,300 |
| 2009 | $4,552 -4.5% | $205,300 |
| 2008 | $4,766 +4.9% | $205,300 +90.6% |
| 2007 | $4,542 +6.8% | $107,700 |
| 2006 | $4,254 +5.3% | $107,700 |
| 2005 | $4,041 +3.4% | $107,700 |
| 2004 | $3,910 | $107,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $107,700 |
| 2002 | -- | $107,700 |
| 2001 | -- | $107,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08077