PendingPrice cut: $200K (4/2)
$4,750,000
5beds
5,106sqft
171 Sunquist Rd, Edwards, CO 81632
5beds
5,106sqft
Single family residence
2.28 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$930 price/sqft
$313/mo HOA
What's special
Striking steel-framed fireplaceClean architectural linesExpansive gore range viewsLight-filled great roomJuliet balconyPrivate driveSecluded patio
New Construction | Completed November 2025. Tucked at the end of a private drive and surrounded by mature forest and expansive Gore Range views, this mountain residence offers rare privacy without sacrificing convenience--located just 15 minutes from downtown Edwards and moments from the new gym facility of Cordillera. Designed for modern ...
- 406 days |
- 96 |
- 1 |
Source: VMLS,MLS#: 1011561
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Haley Grimes 813-470-0076,
Berkshire Hathaway - Edwards
Source: VMLS,MLS#: 1011561
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 7
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas, Radiant Floor
Cooling
- Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Freezer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,782
- Total interior livable area: 5,106 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Heated Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Entry location: Front Door or Garage
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods, Valley
Lot
- Size: 2.28 Acres
- Features: Native Plants, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 210709406028
- Zoning: SF
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foam Insulation, Frame, Metal Siding, Stone, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Poured in Place
- Roof: Metal,Synthetic
Condition
- Major remodel year: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic System Approved, Septic Tank
- Water: District Water
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Snow Removal, Trash, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Community Center, Equestrian Center, Fitness Center, Golf, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Pickleball Courts
- Subdivision: Cordillera F27 - Settlers Wood
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
- HOA fee: $3,750 annually
Location
- Region: Edwards
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $930/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $201,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,678
- Date on market: 4/4/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 408 days
- Listing terms: Cash,New Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: All Year, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Pending sale | $4,750,000$930/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $4,750,000-4%$930/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Price change | $4,950,000-9.9%$969/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2025 | Price change | $5,495,000-5.2%$1,076/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $5,799,000+1556.9%$1,136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2023 | Sold | $350,000+337.5%$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2021 | Sold | $80,000+7900%$16/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2020 | Sold | $1,000-99.5% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2000 | Sold | $205,000$40/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,678 +123.5% | $56,080 |
| 2023 | $2,094 -9.6% | $56,080 +176.3% |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $20,300 |
| 2021 | -- | $20,300 +0.3% |
| 2020 | $2,403 +0.3% | $20,230 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $20,230 -31.1% |
| 2018 | $2,397 -35.5% | $29,360 |
| 2017 | $3,715 +5.1% | $29,360 +60.7% |
| 2016 | $3,535 +68.8% | $18,270 |
| 2015 | $2,094 -44.8% | $18,270 -42.1% |
| 2014 | $3,796 | $31,580 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,580 -12% |
| 2012 | -- | $35,890 |
| 2011 | -- | $35,890 -58.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $86,930 |
| 2009 | -- | $86,930 +62.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $53,360 |
| 2007 | -- | $53,360 +15% |
| 2006 | -- | $46,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $46,400 -42.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $81,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $81,200 +22.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $66,440 |
| 2001 | -- | $66,440 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$25,870/mo
Principal & interest
$23934
Property taxes
$1623
HOA Fees
$313
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,320/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 81632