Skip main navigation
Sold for $495,000
  • $495,000

    1710 Arndt Rd, Easton, PA 18040

    4beds
    2,252sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1947
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $495,500 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $2,691 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $495,500

    $466,000 - $530,000

    $2,691/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,691/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,691/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,259/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,259/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    *Offers are due by Tuesday, March 17th at noon. Welcome to this thoughtfully designed home in desirable Forks Township, offering space, comfort, and a flexible layout for today’s lifestyle. The main living areas feature hardwood floors and a cozy gas fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere that flows seamlessly into the dining area. The updated kitchen offers ample cabinet space and granite countertops, along with a convenient eating area perfect for everyday meals or homework. Just off the kitchen, a bright sunroom can be enjoyed year-round and opens to a covered patio—ideal for morning coffee or an additional TV or relaxation space. The primary suite features hardwood floors, a gas fireplace, two closets, a convenient laundry area, and a private ensuite bathroom with a soaking tub, standing shower, and double vanity. Additional bedrooms offer comfortable space for family, guests, or a home office. Located in Forks Township just minutes from downtown Easton, this home provides easy access to local restaurants, shopping, parks, and major highways for convenient commuting. Schedule your showing today before it's gone!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Janice Pigga 484-634-1988,

    RE/MAX Real Estate

    Bought with:

    nonmember

    NON MBR Office

    Source: GLVR,MLS#: 772844MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lehigh Valley MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: The luxurious primary suite features hardwood floors, a gas fireplace, two closets, a convenient laundry area, and a private ensuite bathroom.
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 16.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: The first-floor bedroom, currently used as an office, features hardwood floors and a closet, offering flexible space to suit your needs.
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 10.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: The second-floor bedroom is spacious and features wall-to-wall carpet and a private ensuite bathroom.
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 22.00 x 12.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Another bedroom is located upstairs, can also be used as an office or play space.
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 22.00 x 10.00
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: The primary bathroom is spacious and spa-like, featuring a standing shower, soaking tub, and double vanity—perfect for relaxing after a long day.
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 10.00
    Breakfast room nook
    • Description: The eating area just off the kitchen is the perfect spot for everyday meals, morning coffee, or a convenient place for homework and daily activities.
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 8.00
    Dining room
    • Description: The dining area opens to the family room and offers flexibility to suit your lifestyle. It can be used for dining or transformed into additional living space, such as a cozy reading nook.
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 11.00
    Family room
    • Description: The family room features hardwood floors and a cozy gas fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space to relax or gather with guests.
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 15.00
    Other
    • Description: Stand up shower and bath located off the bedroom.
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 8.00 x 5.00
    Half bath
    • Description: Half bath is conveniently located across the hall from the 1st bedroom.
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 7.00 x 3.00
    Kitchen
    • Description: The kitchen offers ample cabinet space, granite countertops, and has been updated with a modern look.
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 9.00 x 8.00
    Other
    • Description: Just off the kitchen is a sunroom that can be enjoyed year-round and opens to the covered patio, making it the perfect spot for morning coffee or an extra TV room.
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 10.00
    Heating
    • Gas, Steam
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Bedroom, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,252 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,252
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Patio, Shed
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Features: Pond on Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: L9NW1A 5 1 0311
    • Zoning: 11R12
    • Special conditions: Estate

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Split Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1947

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$495,000+1%$220/sqft
    Source: GLVR #772844 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Pending sale$489,900$218/sqft
    Source: GLVR #772844 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$489,900$218/sqft
    Source: GLVR #772844 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,098 +1.7%$68,400
    2024$5,993 +1.5%$68,400
    2023$5,902 $68,400
    2022$5,902 +631.3%$68,400
    2021$807 $68,400
    2020$807 $68,400
    2018$807 $68,400
    2017-- $68,400
    2016-- $68,400
    2015-- $68,400
    2014-- $68,400
    2013-- $68,400
    2012-- $68,400
    2011-- $68,400
    2010-- $68,400 +14.6%
    2004-- $59,700
    2003-- $59,700
    2002-- $59,700
    2000-- $59,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18040