Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $260,000

    1710 Dempster St APT A, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    2beds
    --sqft
    Condominium, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    -- sqft lot
    $248,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,763 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $248,500

    $236,000 - $261,000

    $1,763/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,763/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,763/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,201/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,201/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Dragana Markolovic 773-407-3575,

    Dragana Markolovic

    Bought with:

    Brian Finger

    eXp Realty

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12580169MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15X11
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X10
    Balcony porch lanai
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 40 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8X5
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13X10
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen (Granite Counters), Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 78 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13X6
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 35 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 5X7
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16X13
    Heating
    • Steam, Baseboard, Radiant Floor
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, In Unit, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Built-in Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Assigned, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09154030901005
    • Special conditions: None
    • Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s)

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer, Storm Sewer
    • Water: Lake Michigan, Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Park Ridge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $400 monthly
    • Amenities included: Coin Laundry
    • Services included: Heat, Water, Gas, Parking, Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional
    • Ownership: Condo

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$260,000+2%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12580169 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Pending sale$255,000
    3/1/2026Price change$255,000-1.9%
    6/11/2025Listed for sale$260,000+85.7%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12387569 Report a problem
    6/23/2017Sold$140,000+0.7%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09640654 Report a problem
    6/3/2017Pending sale$139,000
    Source: All Realty Group Inc #09640654 Report a problem
    5/31/2017Listed for sale$139,000
    Source: All Realty Group Inc #09640654 Report a problem
    5/28/2017Pending sale$139,000
    Source: All Realty Group Inc #09640654 Report a problem
    5/28/2017Listed for sale$139,000-17.8%
    Source: All Realty Group Inc #09640654 Report a problem
    9/26/2003Sold$169,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$4,409 +3.6%$17,700
    2022$4,254 +20.2%$17,700 +44.3%
    2021$3,539 +2.8%$12,262
    2020$3,443 +1.6%$12,262 -10.6%
    2019$3,389 +79%$13,720 +98.5%
    2018$1,893 +0%$6,911
    2017$1,893 +5%$6,911
    2016$1,802 -35%$6,911 -27.8%
    2015$2,775 +40.8%$9,569
    2014$1,972 -1.5%$9,569 -5%
    2013$2,002 -33.7%$10,072 -35.2%
    2012$3,021 +1.6%$15,549
    2011$2,973 -0.1%$15,549
    2010$2,977 -7%$15,549 -22.7%
    2009$3,201 +8.1%$20,119 -12%
    2008$2,961 +4%$22,863
    2007$2,846 +4.6%$22,863 +39.1%
    2006$2,721 +0.7%$16,437
    2005$2,703 +3.4%$16,437
    2004$2,614 $16,437

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60068