Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $360,000

    1710 Kingsway Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518

    3beds
    1,867sqft
    : 
    $2,479/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    -- sqft lot
    $362,500 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully fenced backyardAttached garageClassic brick exteriorSpacious lotNew lvp flooringUpdated bathroomsFully covered back patio
    Welcome to 1710 Kingsway Road! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home features 1,867 square feet of comfortable living space. This home is highlighted by a classic brick exterior, attached garage, and updated bathrooms. A downstairs bonus room can be converted into a home gym, extra storage, or even an extra bedroom. The fully fenced backyard contains a fully covered back patio. New LVP flooring was installed in 2026. This home is situated on a spacious lot in an established Norfolk neighborhood near parks, shopping, and major commuter routes. Don't miss this fantastic turn-key opportunity—schedule your personal tour today!
    14 days
    431
    47

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Miranda Hept,

    The Real Estate Group 757-410-8500,

    D'Ivieyon Braxton-Hicks,

    The Real Estate Group

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10657431MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: 1st Floor BR, Assigned Storage, Attic, Breakfast Area, PBR with Bath, Spare Room, Sun Room
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Dual Entry Bath (Br & Br), Primary Sink-Double, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate/LVP, Wood
      • Attic: Walk-In
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,867 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage Att 1 Car, Converted Garage, Driveway, Converted Gar
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Main Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Full,Privacy,Fenced
      • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
      Details
      • Parcel number: 27282300
      • Zoning: R-13

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1961

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: City/County
      • Water: City/County
      • Utilities for property: Cable Hookup

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Larrymore Lawns
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Norfolk

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $193/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $311,400
      • Annual tax amount: $3,830
      • Date on market: 10/12/2026

        Estimated market value

        $362,500

        $344,000 - $381,000

        $2,760/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,830 +9.4%$311,400 +9.4%
        2024$3,502 +3.3%$284,700 +5%
        2023$3,390 +13.4%$271,200 +13.4%
        2022$2,990 +7.3%$239,200 +7.3%
        2021$2,786 +3.7%$222,900 +3.7%
        2020$2,688 +3.7%$215,000 +3.7%
        2019$2,593 $207,400 +0.2%
        2018-- $206,900 +1.3%
        2017$2,263 $204,200 +2.9%
        2016$2,263 +0.2%$198,500
        2015$2,260 $198,500
        2014$2,260 $198,500
        2013-- $198,500
        2012-- $198,500 -3.7%
        2011-- $206,100 -2.5%
        2010-- $211,300 -3.6%
        2009-- $219,100 +5.3%
        2008-- $208,000 +1.4%
        2007-- $205,100 +21.7%
        2006-- $168,500 +10.8%
        2005-- $152,100 +12%
        2004-- $135,800 +16.2%
        2003-- $116,900 +7.1%
        2002-- $109,200 +2%
        2001-- $107,100 +3%
        2000-- $103,960
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Larrymore Lawns

        Getting around

        64 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        48 / 100
        Some Transit
        45 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Larrymore Elementary
        • Middle: Azalea Gardens Middle
        • High: Lake Taylor

        Source: REIN Inc.. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts