Excellent opportunity to own a quadraplex in one of Jacksonville's most desirable areas near San Marco and the St. Johns River! This income-producing property features four units, making it ideal for investors or owner-occupants looking to generate rental income. Located just minutes from Downtown Jacksonville, San Marco Square, Baptist Medical Center, and major roadways, this property offers strong rental demand and long-term appreciation potential. Enjoy proximity to dining, shopping, parks, and riverfront attractions. Whether you're expanding your portfolio or seeking a value-add opportunity, this quadraplex is positioned in a prime location with consistent tenant appeal.
Active
$1,550,000
1710 RIVER Road, Jacksonville, FL 32207
8beds
4,740sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1938
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$1,459,600 Zestimate®
$327/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Four units
- 58 days |
- 1,609 |
- 60 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
MARC EL HASSAN 800-746-9464,
SPECTRUM REALTY SERVICES 904-389-7311
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2135956
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 8
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Other
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,740 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, Other
Features
- Stories: 2
- Has view: Yes
- View description: River
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: River
- Waterfront features: River Access, River Front
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
- Features: Historic Area, Other
Details
- Parcel number: 0811170020
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1938
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $327/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,066,994
- Annual tax amount: $16,424
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Other
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$1,459,600
$1.39M - $1.53M
$2,733/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,550,000+33.6%$327/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2021 | Sold | $1,160,000-3.3%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2020 | Listing removed | $1,200,000$253/sqft |
Source: EWING REAL ESTATE LLC #1010499 Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2019 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000$253/sqft |
| 12/5/2019 | Pending sale | $1,200,000$253/sqft |
| 8/12/2019 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000+9.1%$253/sqft |
| 4/4/2019 | Listing removed | $1,100,000$232/sqft |
Source: EWING REAL ESTATE INC #957238 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2018 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000+188%$232/sqft |
Source: EWING REAL ESTATE INC #957238 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2004 | Sold | $382,000-4%$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/1998 | Sold | $398,000$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,787 -2.3% | $1,066,994 -1.9% |
| 2023 | $20,257 +12.9% | $1,087,781 +7.6% |
| 2022 | $17,948 -1.8% | $1,011,347 +0.8% |
| 2021 | $18,281 +3% | $1,003,185 +3.7% |
| 2020 | $17,752 +2.5% | $967,013 +4.1% |
| 2019 | $17,319 -4.8% | $928,858 -4.1% |
| 2018 | $18,197 | $969,037 +10% |
| 2017 | $18,197 +8.4% | $880,943 +8.3% |
| 2016 | $16,786 +6.1% | $813,294 +1.9% |
| 2015 | $15,823 +0.1% | $798,445 -0.7% |
| 2014 | $15,810 | $803,940 +34.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $596,426 -3.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $615,265 -4.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $642,973 -10.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $721,578 -2.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $738,481 +44.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $510,445 +47.2% |
| 2005 | $5,978 | $346,838 -23.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $453,900 +3.7% |
| 2003 | $8,490 | $437,800 +18.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $368,159 +1.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $364,258 +1.8% |
| 2000 | -- | $357,643 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: San Marco