17101 Blue Lake Ct, Riverside, CA 92503
Home value
$1,632,800
$1.49M - $1.78M
$6,831/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,831/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$6,831/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$10,487/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$10,487/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven
- Laundry: Individual Room, Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 5,270 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Levels: Two
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 270540009
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances, Construction, HVAC, Water Heater, Lighting, Thermostat
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Riverside
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $129 monthly
- Amenities included: Call for Rules
Other
Other facts
- CommonWalls: No Common Walls
- PropertyType: Residential
- StateOrProvince: CA
- YearBuiltSource: Assessor
- LaundryFeatures: Individual Room, Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
- CommunityFeatures: Sidewalks, Suburban, Street Lights, Park
- CountyOrParish: Riverside
- SpecialListingConditions: Standard
- AssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
- Cooling: Dual, Whole House Fan, Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
- StandardStatus: Active
- View: Panoramic
- FireplaceFeatures: Family Room
- RoomType: See Remarks
- City: Riverside
- HighSchoolDistrict: Riverside Unified
- MLSAreaMajor: 252 - Riverside
- StreetSuffix: Court
- AssociationAmenities: Call for Rules
- Cooling: High Efficiency
- Appliances: Water Line to Refrigerator
- GreenEnergyEfficient: Appliances, Construction, HVAC, Water Heater, Lighting, Thermostat
- LotFeatures: 0-1 Unit/Acre
- Levels: Two
- ElevationUnits: Feet
- LivingAreaUnits: Square Feet
- WaterSource: Public
- LotSizeSource: Assessor
- EatingArea: Dining Room
- AttachedGarageYN: 1
- Country: US
- RoomKitchenFeatures: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Pantry
- RoomBathroomFeatures: Low Flow Toilet(s), Double Sinks In Master Bath, Walk-in shower
- TaxTractNumber: 36475
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Heating: Central, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
- Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
- SeniorCommunityYN: 0
- CommonInterest: Planned Development
- PreviousStandardStatus: Coming Soon
- ParcelNumber: 270540009
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Sold | $1,633,000+75.1%$310/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2021 | Sold | $932,500-30.9%$177/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: CRISNet / SRAR Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,349,000+26.2%$256/sqft |
Source: CRISNet / SRAR #SR21003838 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2020 | Sold | $1,069,000$203/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,476 +2.7% | $1,233,401 +2% |
| 2024 | $17,989 +0.8% | $1,209,218 +2% |
| 2023 | $17,839 +6.6% | $1,185,509 +8.8% |
| 2022 | $16,729 +2.5% | $1,090,107 +2% |
| 2021 | $16,327 +15.4% | $1,068,733 +43.8% |
| 2020 | $14,148 | $742,997 +1622.5% |
| 2019 | -- | $43,135 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92503