Skip main navigation
Active
  • $924,900

    171033 MOLE BROOK ROAD, Ringle, WI 54471

    3beds
    3,959sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    21.06 Acres Lot
    $888,900 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Vinyl fencingDetached garageTree lined driveCeiling fansWasher and dryer
    This property cannot be shown until Saturday May 16th. Come home to paradise out of the city and enjoy low taxes! This tranquil setting is nothing like you?ve seen before! This 21 acre property has privacy, luxury, a private pond with a beach, horse fencing around a pasture, a new 4 year old horse run in with metal roof and new 4 year old vinyl fencing (electric fencing present) and a 60 x 40 outbuilding with epoxy floor & in-floor heat with 5 year old Navien boiler, new pressure tank bladder, floor drains, attic storage, a full bathroom, kitchenette, ceiling fans, washer & dryer, fully finished and just under 12 foot high automatic overhead doors! Detached garage, house siding and roofs were cleaned in 2024. Gutters on outbuilding and home are dug underground to drain to the spring fed pond. Perennials abound with concrete curbing! The dream doesn?t stop there! The main roads are blacktopped to this property so your toys are protected and driveway was newly seal coated in fall! 2 LP tanks are owned so you have plenty of fuel storage. Right out of a storybook! The tree lined drivew
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    540
    views
    |
    31
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    THE WARAKSA GROUP 715-846-1300,

    ROCK SOLID REAL ESTATE,

    Tammy Waraksa 715-551-2611,

    ROCK SOLID REAL ESTATE

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 22602072MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central WI Board of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Bathroom
      • Features: Master Bedroom Bath, Whirlpool
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 252
      • Dimensions: 18 x 14
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 224
      • Dimensions: 16 x 14
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 357
      • Dimensions: 21 x 17
      Heating
      • Propane, Forced Air, Radiant, In-floor
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, Wet Bar
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Finished,Concrete
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,959
      • Total interior livable area: 3,959 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,556
      • Finished area below ground: 1,403

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 10
      • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Heated Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 10
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Heated, Sauna/Hot Tub, Bath
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Pond, Waterfront, Over 300 feet
      Lot
      • Size: 21.06 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 07228090910988
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • 11-20 Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $234/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $407,900
      • Annual tax amount: $5,969
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $888,900

        $844,000 - $933,000

        $1,678/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$924,900+2.8%$234/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #22602072 Report a problem
        7/26/2025Listing removed$899,900$227/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #22502760 Report a problem
        7/10/2025Listed for sale$899,900$227/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #22502760 Report a problem
        6/28/2025Contingent$899,900$227/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #22502760 Report a problem
        6/20/2025Listed for sale$899,900+5.9%$227/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #22502760 Report a problem
        7/7/2024Listing removed$850,000$215/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #22402220 Report a problem
        6/3/2024Contingent$850,000$215/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #22402220 Report a problem
        5/31/2024Listed for sale$850,000$215/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #22402220 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,969 +8.6%$407,900 +0%
        2023$5,498 -8.1%$407,800 +2.1%
        2022$5,982 +4.5%$399,600
        2021$5,726 +7.7%$399,600 +0.1%
        2020$5,318 -0.2%$399,300 +28.5%
        2019$5,330 +0.4%$310,700
        2018$5,309 -0.8%$310,700
        2017$5,353 +0.9%$310,700
        2016$5,303 0%$310,700
        2015$5,306 +4.1%$310,700
        2014$5,097 -10.3%$310,700 -14.5%
        2013$5,679 -1.9%$363,600
        2012$5,791 +2.9%$363,600
        2011$5,628 -3.6%$363,600
        2010$5,841 +5.4%$363,600 +1.1%
        2009$5,541 +0.1%$359,600 -1.1%
        2008$5,537 -5.9%$363,600 +18.4%
        2007$5,882 +55.8%$307,200 +45.1%
        2006$3,775 +109.9%$211,700 +108%
        2005$1,799 $101,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54471

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable