Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,295/mo

    Fees may apply

    1711 12th St, Two Rivers, WI 54241

    2beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Hookups laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fire pitUpdated kitchenLarge backyardLots of natural light
    This two bedroom, one bathroom single family home is available for immediate occupancy. This property features an updated kitchen and bathroom, lots of natural light, LVP flooring on the main level with carpet in the upstairs bedrooms, a large backyard with a shed, deck and fire pit, and a full basement with laundry hookups. Rent is $1,295/month, Security deposit is $1,295. Tenant responsible for all utilities. Background and Credit check are required. Pets (including non aggressive breed dogs as defined by the Owner's insurance company) will be considered for an additional $500/security/animal and an additional $50/month. This unit does not accept any rental or housing assistance. Please let us know if you have any questions or would like to set up a showing!
    26 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups, Washer Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Storage, View, WD Hookup, Walk-In Closet(s)

• Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent, Pet friendly, View Type: View, Washer Dryer Hookup
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05300009403007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Two Rivers

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Listed for rent$1,295+18.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2023Listed for rent$1,095
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2021Sold$25,000-45.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/2020Sold$46,000-7.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/21/2020Price change$49,900-9.1%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group #1673935 Report a problem
    2/18/2020Price change$54,900-8.3%
    2/3/2020Price change$59,900-7.7%
    1/22/2020Listed for sale$64,900+281.8%
    Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group #1673935 Report a problem
    9/4/2009Sold$17,000-41.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/15/2009Listing removed$28,900
    Source: Weichert Realtors** #1052745 Report a problem
    12/30/2008Listed for sale$28,900+3.6%
    Source: Weichert Realtors** #1052745 Report a problem
    10/31/2008Listing removed$27,900
    Source: Weichert Realtors** #1016444 Report a problem
    10/10/2008Listed for sale$27,900+179%
    Source: Weichert Realtors** #1016444 Report a problem
    8/9/2005Sold$10,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 54241