Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $30,000

    1711 Cedar Lane, Spring Grove, IL 60081

    --beds
    0baths
    1.12Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.12 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This is a vacant land. This home is located at 1711 Cedar Lane, Spring Grove, IL 60081.
    149 days
    |
    52
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jamie Decker,

    eXp Realty

    Source: eXp Realty,MLS#: 12086136

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage length: 159
      Lot
      • Size: 1.12 Acres
      • Dimensions: 159 x 312 x 150 x 302
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0530379004

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $56,265
      • Annual tax amount: $1,905
      • Date on market: 12/23/2025
      • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,267/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/10/2026Listed for sale$30,000-76.9%
        Source: eXp Realty #12086136 Report a problem
        1/27/2006Sold$129,900
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,909 +0.1%$18,755 +7.2%
        2023$1,906 +5.3%$17,492 +13.7%
        2022$1,810 +4.6%$15,387 +6.1%
        2021$1,730 +2.8%$14,505 +4.6%
        2020$1,683 $13,866 +1.6%
        2019-- $13,650 +3.2%
        2018$1,693 -7.8%$13,228 -5.2%
        2017$1,835 -0.2%$13,957 +4.7%
        2016$1,839 $13,329 -37.9%
        2013$1,839 $21,471 -14.9%
        2011-- $25,236 -3%
        2010-- $26,019 -8.3%
        2009-- $28,377 -1.8%
        2008-- $28,897 +226.7%
        2006-- $8,844

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 60081

        Getting around

        10 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable