Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • Price cut: $4K (5/1)
    $195,000

    1711 Prigmore Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412

    2beds
    690sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $190,500 Zestimate®
    $283/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two sizable storage buildingsSpacious fenced-in yardAmple outdoor space
    Discover this charming two-bedroom and one bathroom with one half bath. Large room off the kitchen for dinning or office. Featuring a spacious, fenced-in yard., it's perfecter outdoor play, gardening, or relaxing with family or friends. The property also includes two sizable storage buildings, offering plenty of space fro tools, equipment, or hobbies. Ideally located near a variety of restaurants, a popular soccer field, and top golf, this home combines comfort with convenience. Whether you're looking for a cozy residence or an investment opportunity, this property provides a great location and ample outdoor space East Ridge. Schedule your visit today!!
    42 days
    |
    569
    |
    46
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carol A Potts 423-385-5171,

    RE/MAX Renaissance Realtors 423-756-5700,

    Becky Smith 423-424-8120,

    RE/MAX Renaissance Realtors

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1531734

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 690
      • Total interior livable area: 690 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 750
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Asphalt
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Other
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Awning(s)
      • Fencing: Fenced,Partial,Vinyl
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50 x 150
      • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Level, Near Public Transit
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Storage
      • Parcel number: 169j D 019

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1940

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $283/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $170,600
      • Annual tax amount: $999
      • Date on market: 4/2/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $190,500

        $181,000 - $200,000

        $1,363/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Contingent$195,000$283/sqft
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1531734 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Price change$195,000-2%$283/sqft
        4/13/2026Price change$199,000-5.2%$288/sqft
        4/2/2026Listed for sale$210,000+262.1%$304/sqft
        6/3/2004Sold$58,000+50.6%$84/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/5/2001Sold$38,500$56/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,200 +20.1%$42,650 +83.4%
        2024$1,000 $23,250
        2023$1,000 $23,250
        2022$1,000 +92.2%$23,250
        2021$520 +12%$23,250 +38.4%
        2020$465 $16,800
        2019$465 $16,800
        2018$465 -47.1%$16,800
        2017$878 +3.1%$16,800
        2016$852 --
        2015$852 $15,825
        2014$852 +11.9%--
        2013$761 $15,825 +5.5%
        2012$761 $15,000
        2011$761 $15,000
        2010$761 +7.9%$15,000
        2009$706 $15,000 +15.8%
        2008-- $12,950
        2007-- $12,950
        2006-- $12,950
        2005-- $12,950 +35.2%
        2004-- $9,575
        2003-- $9,575
        2002-- $9,575
        2001-- $9,575 +9.4%
        2000-- $8,750

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37412

          Getting around

          38 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          42 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable