17110 S Potter Rd, Oregon City, OR 97045
Home value
$829,900
$788,000 - $871,000
$3,092/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,092/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,092/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,045/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,045/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tim Roberts 503-844-9800,
John L. Scott Market Center,
Noelle Pearson PC 503-544-5436,
John L. Scott Market Center
Danielle Easterly, 201224737
Premiere Property Group, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom, Ceiling Fan, Sliding Doors, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Area: 312
- Dimensions: 24 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Dining room
- Features: Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Family room
- Features: Fireplace, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 18 x 14
Kitchen
- Features: Appliance Garage, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free Standing Range, Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 266
- Width: 19
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Pellet Stove, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 247
- Dimensions: 19 x 13
Office
- Features: Builtin Features, Tile Floor
- Level: Lower
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Appliance Garage, Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Instant Hot Water, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Quartz, Built-in Features, Sink, Closet, Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Daylight
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Pellet Stove, Wood Burning, Heatilator
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,112
- Total interior livable area: 2,112 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, RV Boat Storage, Garage Door Opener, Detached, Oversized
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Walkin Shower, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: Two,Multi/Split
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Deck
- Exterior features: Fire Pit, Garden, Raised Beds, Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 0.69 Acres
- Features: Level, Private, Sloped, Trees, Wooded, Sprinkler, SqFt 20000 to Acres1
Details
- Additional structures: RVParking, RVBoatStorage, Workshop
- Parcel number: 00597633
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1971
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $830,000+0.6%$393/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Pending sale | $824,900$391/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $824,900-3%$391/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $850,000+65%$402/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2019 | Sold | $515,000+4%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2019 | Pending sale | $495,000$234/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams-PDX Central #19128745 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2019 | Listed for sale | $495,000$234/sqft |
| 9/10/2019 | Pending sale | $495,000$234/sqft |
| 9/9/2019 | Listed for sale | $495,000$234/sqft |
| 8/28/2019 | Pending sale | $495,000$234/sqft |
| 8/24/2019 | Listed for sale | $495,000$234/sqft |
| 8/22/2019 | Pending sale | $495,000$234/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Portland Central #19128745 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2019 | Listed for sale | $495,000+221.4%$234/sqft |
| 8/14/1998 | Sold | $154,000$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,970 +11.9% | $384,114 +3% |
| 2024 | $5,336 +2.4% | $372,927 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,213 -17.2% | $362,066 +3% |
| 2022 | $6,299 +60% | $351,521 +21.9% |
| 2021 | $3,938 +3.1% | $288,350 +3% |
| 2020 | $3,820 +2.4% | $279,952 +3% |
| 2019 | $3,729 +4.5% | $271,799 +3% |
| 2018 | $3,569 | $263,883 +3% |
| 2017 | $3,569 +4.2% | $256,197 +3% |
| 2016 | $3,425 | $248,735 +3% |
| 2015 | $3,425 +5.4% | $241,490 +3% |
| 2014 | $3,250 +13.2% | $234,456 +5.1% |
| 2013 | $2,872 +1.7% | $223,058 +2.9% |
| 2012 | $2,824 -5.9% | $216,728 -4.8% |
| 2011 | $3,002 -1.2% | $227,627 +3% |
| 2010 | $3,039 +1.6% | $220,997 +3% |
| 2009 | $2,991 +6.4% | $214,560 +3% |
| 2008 | $2,811 +2.4% | $208,311 +3% |
| 2007 | $2,745 +6.1% | $202,244 +3% |
| 2006 | $2,587 +16.3% | $196,353 +18.1% |
| 2005 | $2,224 +3.3% | $166,308 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,153 +4.5% | $161,464 +3% |
| 2003 | $2,059 +1.9% | $156,761 +3% |
| 2002 | $2,020 +0.9% | $152,195 +3% |
| 2001 | $2,002 +4.8% | $147,762 +3% |
| 2000 | $1,909 | $143,458 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97045