Step into this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, which features a bonus room and no HOA!! The additional flex room is perfect for a 4th bedroom, home office, guest space, or playroom. This property effortlessly combines classic southern charm with modern upgrades throughout. Inside, you will find an inviting open-concept living area filled with natural light and stylish flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the home. The fully updated kitchen features brand-new stainless steel appliances, new cabinets with a spacious granite countertops, breakfast bar has a beautiful custom wood slat accent peninsula that separates the kitchen from the main living room space making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The laundry room has a separate outside access with a walkway leading up to the door, making it an ideal space to use a mudroom. Enjoy your morning coffee or an evening sweet tea to unwind on the charming front porch. Enjoy the spacious backyard, offering a peaceful outdoor space for relaxation and entertainment. Conveniently located just minutes from historic downtown Conway with easy access to shops, schools, parks and a short drive to the beach, this home offers both comfort and convenience. The house has been virtually staged. Don't miss out on this move-in-ready gem!
Under contract
Price cut: $999 (3/20)
$199,000
1712 Singleton St., Conway, SC 29527
3beds
1,150sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
0.45 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$173/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Bonus roomCharming front porchStylish flooringUpdated kitchenStainless steel appliancesSpacious granite countertopsPeaceful outdoor space
- 335 days |
- 116 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Samara Gorrie 843-283-5759,
Century 21 McAlpine Associates
Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2514600
Originating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Utility Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary
- Level: Main
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Primary bathroom
- Features: Separate Shower, Vanity
Dining room
- Features: Living/Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Surface Counters
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
Other
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level, Utility Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary, Separate Shower, Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Bedroom on Main Level, Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Surface Counters
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,150
- Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.45 Acres
- Features: City Lot, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Additional parcels included: ,
- Parcel number: 36802010037
- Zoning: Res
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawlspace
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Golf Carts OK, Long Term Rental Allowed
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Baggetts Heights
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Owner Allowed Golf Cart, Owner Allowed Motorcycle, Pet Restrictions
Location
- Region: Conway
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $173/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $101,074
- Annual tax amount: $1,663
- Date on market: 6/12/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,638/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/26/2026 | Contingent | $199,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $199,000-0.5%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Price change | $199,999-7%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $215,000$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Contingent | $215,000$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Price change | $215,000-1.8%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Price change | $219,000-5%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Price change | $230,500-2.1%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Price change | $235,500-1.8%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Price change | $239,900-4%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2025 | Price change | $249,900-2%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Price change | $254,900-1.9%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $259,900+477.6%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Sold | $45,000$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,663 +16% | $101,074 +15% |
| 2023 | $1,433 +3% | $87,890 |
| 2022 | $1,391 -11.2% | $87,890 |
| 2021 | $1,567 +16.7% | -- |
| 2020 | $1,343 | -- |
| 2019 | -- | -- |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $4,720 -2.6% |
| 2017 | -- | $4,845 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,845 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,845 |
| 2014 | $1,267 | $4,845 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | $4,548 +27.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $3,570 |
| 2008 | -- | $3,570 +5.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $3,384 +50% |
| 2005 | -- | $2,256 |
| 2004 | $397 +13% | $2,256 +13% |
| 2003 | $351 | $1,996 |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Grainger-Whittemore