Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $351,000

    1712 Snyder Corner Rd, Windsor, PA 17366

    4beds
    1,130sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    7.8 Acres Lot
    $351,000 Zestimate®
    $311/sqft
    $1,681 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $351,000

    $305,000 - $397,000

    $1,681/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,681/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,681/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,325/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,325/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Love the outdoors? This rural property is for you! Sit on the front porch and overlook the stream below, find a spot for your tree stand, bring your animals...or all three! You decide! This home features newer drywall, insulation, chimney liner, windows, siding and updated electric! All appliances and wood stove included! The detached garage has electric and attic storage! Don't miss out! Schedule your private tour today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Stove, Electric, Oil, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,130 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 7.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 35000IL00950000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Windsor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2017Sold$185,000-2.6%$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/1/2017Listed for sale$189,900+51.9%$168/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homesale #21703470 Report a problem
    10/14/2013Listing removed$125,000$111/sqft
    Source: morgan collins, inc. #21306622 Report a problem
    10/3/2013Listed for sale$125,000+56.3%$111/sqft
    Source: morgan collins, inc. #21306622 Report a problem
    10/2/2013Sold$80,000-33.3%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/29/2013Price change$119,900-4.1%$106/sqft
    Source: morgan collins, inc. #21306622 Report a problem
    6/8/2013Listed for sale$125,000$111/sqft
    Source: Morgan Collins #2371craley Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,229 +5.2%$119,710
    2024$4,020 +0.6%$119,710
    2023$3,996 +5.5%$119,710
    2022$3,788 +0%$119,710
    2021$3,788 $119,710
    2020$3,788 +2.6%$119,710
    2019$3,691 +2.4%$119,710
    2018$3,604 +388.8%$119,710
    2017$737 $119,710
    2016-- $119,710
    2015-- $119,710
    2014-- $119,710
    2013-- $119,710
    2012-- $119,710
    2011-- $119,710
    2010-- $119,710
    2009-- $119,710
    2008-- $119,710
    2007-- $119,710
    2006-- $119,710 +22.5%
    2005-- $97,690 -4.7%
    2004-- $102,500
    2003-- $102,500 +4.9%
    2002-- $97,690
    2000-- $97,690
    1999-- $97,690

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17366