Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $258,700

    1713 Grace Brook Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $258,700 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $1,746 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $258,700

    $243,000 - $274,000

    $1,746/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,746/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,746/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,525/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,525/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Available Now! Great townhome in wonderful central Raleigh location. Close to Duke Raleigh Hospital, shopping, restaurants, North Hills/Midtownarea, Beltline access and much more! Open and bright eat-in kitchen w/ bay windows. Huge living room w/ optional dining area. 2 large bedrooms, each withown private bath. Laundry area is conveniently located on 2nd floor - units are not included. Private back patio great for grilling, relaxing, and entertaining.Welcome Home. 1 small pet may be considered. Please see the blockrealty website for the most accurate property details, photos, and application Amenities:

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1716538414

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/09/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/7/2024Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2024Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2023Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2023Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2023Listed for rent$1,600+39.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2019Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Block & Associates Realty #2260934 Report a problem
    6/13/2019Listed for rent$1,150+15.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Block & Associates Realty #2260934 Report a problem
    10/11/2014Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Block & Associates Rty/Relocation #1964567 Report a problem
    8/10/2014Listed for rent$995+4.7%$1/sqft
    9/7/2013Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Block & Associates Rty/Relocation #1895246 Report a problem
    6/10/2013Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Block and Associates Realty #1895246 Report a problem
    12/20/2004Sold$117,000$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,288 +0.4%$260,093
    2024$2,279 +25.6%$260,093 +57.9%
    2023$1,815 +7.6%$164,674
    2022$1,687 +4%$164,674
    2021$1,622 +1.8%$164,674
    2020$1,593 +8.9%$164,674 +32.3%
    2019$1,462 $124,457
    2018$1,462 +11.2%$124,457
    2017$1,315 +2.1%$124,457
    2016$1,288 -7.8%$124,457 -6.4%
    2015$1,397 +5.4%$133,008
    2014$1,326 $133,008
    2013-- $133,008
    2012-- $133,008
    2011-- $133,008
    2010-- $133,008
    2009-- $133,008
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Falls of Neuse