Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $233,000

    1713 Murad Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606

    2beds
    1,235sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $233,000 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $1,497 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $233,000

    $217,000 - $249,000

    $1,497/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,497/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,497/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,439/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,439/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Perfect location to Downtown, and RTP. Large two bedroom townhome each with private bathroom. Great living room, with fireplace, conversation cut out to kitchen and a half bath. Open kitchen concept, with tons of space! Backyard with , storage shed, & serene wooded views! Pre-Lease for July NOW!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10030204

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,235 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Flooring: Concrete, Heating system: Forced Air, Hunters Creek HOA, MLS Listing ID: 10030204, MLS Name: Triangle MLS, MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000389, Pets - No
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0793179857

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985
    • Major remodel year: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Administrative fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/12/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/12/2024Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10030204 Report a problem
    5/17/2024Listed for rent$1,400+5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10030204 Report a problem
    12/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/14/2023Listed for rent$1,330+18.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/29/2020Listed for rent$1,120$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/18/2020Listing removed$1,120$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/7/2020Listed for rent$1,120+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/13/2018Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Wilson Property Management, In #2178216 Report a problem
    3/13/2018Price change$1,050+6.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Wilson Property Management, Inc #2178216 Report a problem
    3/7/2018Listed for rent$985$1/sqft
    Source: Wilson Property Management #2178216 Report a problem
    6/28/2013Sold$98,000-3.9%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/26/2013Listed for sale$102,000+16.6%$83/sqft
    Source: Prudential York Simpson Underwood Realty #1887106 Report a problem
    4/1/1998Sold$87,500$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,126 +0.4%$241,467
    2024$2,117 +23.1%$241,467 +54.9%
    2023$1,719 +7.6%$155,911
    2022$1,599 +4%$155,911
    2021$1,537 +1.8%$155,911
    2020$1,509 +11.5%$155,911 +35.5%
    2019$1,353 $115,061
    2018$1,353 +11.2%$115,061
    2017$1,217 +2.1%$115,061
    2016$1,192 +9.2%$115,061 +11.2%
    2015$1,091 +5.4%$103,465
    2014$1,036 $103,465
    2013-- $103,465
    2012-- $103,465
    2011-- $103,465
    2010-- $103,465
    2009-- $103,465
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Raleigh