Skip main navigation
Active
  • $28,500

    1713 N Philip Rd, Niles, MI 49120

    --beds
    --baths
    0.38Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful residential settingVacant lot
    Build your dream home on this vacant lot located on the west side of Niles, just off Philip Rd and near the popular Morris Farms area. This buildable parcel offers a great opportunity in an established and sought-after location, with convenient access to the 31 Bypass and downtown Niles while still providing a peaceful residential setting. Whether you're looking to build now or invest for the future, this property offers the perfect canvas to bring your vision to life.
    2 days
    |
    40
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nate Paulus 574-276-6533,

    R1 Property Group

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26022470MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.38 Acres
      • Dimensions: 100 x 166
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 111419600049003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, None

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Niles

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $9,279
      • Annual tax amount: $463
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,125/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$28,500+7.5%
        Source: MichRIC #26022470 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/17/2020Listing removed$26,500
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/26/2020Listed for sale$26,500
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$463 -4%$13,000 -31.6%
        2024$482 $19,000 +62.4%
        2023-- $11,700 +9.3%
        2022$432 $10,700 -2.7%
        2021-- $11,000
        2020$419 +2.3%$11,000
        2019$410 +2.7%$11,000
        2018$399 +7.4%$11,000
        2017$372 +0.3%$11,000
        2016$370 +320.7%$11,000
        2015$88 $11,000
        2014-- $11,000
        2013-- $11,000
        2012-- $11,000
        2011-- $11,000
        2010-- $11,000
        2009-- $11,000
        2008-- $11,000
        2007-- $11,000 +57.1%
        2006-- $7,000 +6.1%
        2005-- $6,600 +4.8%
        2004-- $6,300 +1.6%
        2003-- $6,200 +40.9%
        2002-- $4,400 +7.3%
        2001-- $4,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 49120

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        22 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable