This beautiful 2023 DR Horton home is situated on a one-acre cul-de-sac lot with no HOA. The 4-bedroom, 3-full-bathroom split floor plan features an open kitchen equipped with a walk-in pantry, granite countertops, an island with barstool seating, and a breakfast nook.
The kitchen flows into the Great Room and a separate dining area. The spacious primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and a bathroom with a large shower and built-in storage shelves. The additional bedrooms are generously sized, and the laundry room provides extra storage. The interior features ceramic tile throughout with carpet in the bedrooms, and the property includes a 3-car garage. Residents can also enjoy beautiful views of the surrounding mountains. This is a must-see!
Under contract
$429,000
17131 W Weatherby Rd, Marana, AZ 85653
4beds
2,253sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
1.03 Acres Lot
$426,000 Zestimate®
$190/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
One-acre cul-de-sac lotOpen kitchenBreakfast nookWalk-in pantryIsland with barstool seatingSeparate dining areaCarpet in the bedrooms
- 36 days |
- 1,558 |
- 90 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Karen A Baughman 520-241-1403,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22608985
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,253
- Total interior livable area: 2,253 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: None
- Garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Field
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Sunset, Sunrise, Desert
Lot
- Size: 1.03 Acres
- Dimensions: 252 x 178 x 252 x 178
- Features: Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 208172050
- Zoning: Marana - SH
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame - Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Security: Security System Owned
- Subdivision: Hunter Subdivision NO. 2 (191-228)
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: None
- Services included: None
Location
- Region: Marana
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $190/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $317,401
- Annual tax amount: $4,239
- Date on market: 4/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 37 days
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$426,000
$405,000 - $447,000
$2,606/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Contingent | $429,000$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $429,000+29%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2022 | Sold | $332,610$148/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,039 +1070.6% | $31,740 -15.5% |
| 2024 | $345 +7.3% | $37,543 +1372.3% |
| 2023 | $322 -5.9% | $2,550 +30.8% |
| 2022 | $342 -7.2% | $1,950 |
| 2021 | $368 +0.1% | $1,950 -7.1% |
| 2020 | $368 | $2,100 |
| 2019 | $368 +3.2% | $2,100 +7.7% |
| 2018 | $356 -2.2% | $1,950 |
| 2017 | $364 +0.6% | $1,950 -1.3% |
| 2016 | $362 -6.7% | $1,975 -6.2% |
| 2015 | $388 | $2,106 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $20,048 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | $50 +0.9% | -- |
| 2000 | $50 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Avra Valley