Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $263,900

    17136 Semerad Rd, Meadville, PA 16335

    4beds
    2,206sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 2005
    2.34 Acres Lot
    $263,900 Zestimate®
    $120/sqft
    $1,695 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $263,900

    $235,000 - $290,000

    $1,695/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,695/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,695/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,697/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,697/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautiful 2005 double wide looks brand new, extremely well maintained with a open concept. A 2 car attached garage, large mud room was added. 2 sheds were build so storage is galore, walk in closets, large master bath, 2.46 acres that is county living but close to town, close to Ernst Trail, cement patio for enjoying the seasons. Sun room was built to add enjoyment to the home while staying indoors, central air. tons of cupboard space and added pantry leaves nothing to want for, kitchen has island. Home has very open concept. Will go fast!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,206 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 2.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6202006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

DateEventPrice
    4/22/2015Sold$125,000$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,924 -28.7%$33,823
    2023$2,697 -14.2%$33,823
    2022$3,145 +20.3%$33,823
    2021$2,615 +10.3%$33,823
    2020$2,371 $33,823
    2019$2,371 +248.8%$33,823
    2018$680 +6.3%$33,823
    2017$640 $33,823
    2016$640 $33,823 -0.3%
    2015$640 $33,931
    2014-- $33,931
    2013-- $33,931
    2012-- $33,931 +37.7%
    2011-- $24,650
    2010-- $24,650
    2009-- $24,650
    2008-- $24,650
    2007-- $24,650
    2006-- $24,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16335