Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $399,000

    1714 Center Rd, Waukesha, WI 53189

    3beds
    1,196sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $399,000 Zestimate®
    $334/sqft
    $2,323 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $399,000

    $379,000 - $419,000

    $2,323/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,323/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,323/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,454/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,454/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Your home search stops here on Center Road in Waukesha!This 3 bed,2 bath move-in ready home wants new owners!Eat-in Kitchen has NEW Granite Counters,Tons of Maple cabinets,Laminate wood floors, & ALL the Appliances are included.Homes w/a Master suite like this one has are hard to come by!Rec Room in the lower level has 2 Bonus rooms, use them how you like.Vinyl windows throughout the home and New Roof.Relax or play card games in the Screened-in Porch.Fenced in backyard for dog owners,or those looking to get a dog!The location speaks for itself!Come see it before others beat you to it!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,196 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: WAKC1357356

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Waukesha
    • Municipality: Waukesha

    Other

    Other facts
    • Style: 1 Story
    • Architecture: Ranch
    • Status: Active
    • Garage/Parking: Electric Door Opener
    • Exterior: Low Maintenance Trim
    • Appliances Included: Disposal, Water Softener-owned
    • Misc. Interior: Wood or Sim. Wood Floors
    • Bath Description: Off MBR, MBR Bath Walk-in Shower
    • Type: Subdivision
    • Postal Municipality: Waukesha
    • Municipality: Waukesha
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Lot Description: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/13/2017Sold$227,500-1%$190/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/19/2017Listed for sale$229,900+28.4%$192/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty 100 #1555562 Report a problem
    9/17/2013Sold$179,000-1.6%$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/9/2013Price change$181,900-1.1%$152/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Homesale Realty #1314264 Report a problem
    6/7/2013Listed for sale$183,900$154/sqft
    Source: HomeSale Realty, Inc. doing business as Coldwell Banker HomeSale Realty #1314264 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,807 +2.9%$324,400
    2023$4,673 +4.8%$324,400 +39.2%
    2022$4,461 -2.3%$233,100
    2021$4,565 +3.5%$233,100
    2020$4,412 +3.2%$233,100
    2019$4,274 -3.5%$233,100 +11%
    2018$4,429 +14.8%$210,000 +13.8%
    2017$3,859 +19.6%$184,500 +12%
    2015$3,227 -1.8%$164,700
    2014$3,286 -2.4%$164,700
    2013$3,366 -1.9%$164,700 -4%
    2012$3,432 -2.8%$171,600 -6%
    2010$3,531 $182,500
    2009-- $182,500 +1%
    2008-- $180,700
    2006-- $180,700
    2005-- $180,700 +26.5%
    2004-- $142,800
    2003-- $142,800
    2002-- $142,800 +14%
    2001-- $125,300
    2000-- $125,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53189