Beautifully remodeled and move-in ready! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home in the heart of Irving offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and everyday comfort. Enjoy a spacious open floor plan with abundant natural light, a large family room, and seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen—ideal for entertaining or family life.
The fully updated kitchen features granite countertops, new cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage. Refinished hardwood floors throughout add warmth and elegance. Both bathrooms are tastefully updated with stylish finishes. The private primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, while two additional bedrooms provide space for children, guests, or a home office.
Step outside to a large fenced backyard—perfect for play, pets, and summer BBQs. There's plenty of room to add a patio or garden. The two-car attached garage offers secure parking and bonus storage. Sitting on a 0.215-acre lot, this home strikes the ideal balance between indoor and outdoor living.
Located in an established neighborhood near schools, parks, shops, and restaurants, with quick access to Hwy 183, Hwy 161, Las Colinas, downtown Dallas, and DFW Airport. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer or looking to settle into a family-friendly area, this fully renovated gem checks all the boxes. Don’t miss your chance to own a stylish, turn-key home in thriving Irving!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/11)
$340,000
1714 E Union Bower Rd, Irving, TX 75061
3beds
2,101sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1956
9,365.4 Square Feet Lot
$330,400 Zestimate®
$162/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Abundant natural lightStainless steel appliancesRefinished hardwood floors throughoutSpacious open floor planLarge family roomGranite countertopsAmple storage
- 114 days |
- 906 |
- 49 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brando Villatoro 0708367 214-842-0623,
Real Broker, LLC 855-450-0442
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21161309
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Cable TV
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,101 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 9,365.4 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 32296500020200000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1956
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $162/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $317,400
- Annual tax amount: $6,786
- Date on market: 1/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 122 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$330,400
$314,000 - $347,000
$2,671/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $340,000-2.9%$162/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21161309 Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000$167/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21161309 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Listing removed | $350,000$167/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21114851 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $350,000$167/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21114851 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,852 +0.1% | $317,400 |
| 2024 | $2,849 +8.3% | $317,400 +9.4% |
| 2023 | $2,632 -22.4% | $290,000 |
| 2022 | $3,389 +18.6% | $290,000 +22.9% |
| 2021 | $2,857 -1.9% | $236,040 |
| 2020 | $2,913 +34.1% | $236,040 +34.9% |
| 2019 | $2,171 +22.6% | $175,000 +23.5% |
| 2018 | $1,772 -47.6% | $141,660 +12.3% |
| 2017 | $3,384 +22.1% | $126,150 +22.6% |
| 2016 | $2,771 +3.4% | $102,860 |
| 2015 | $2,680 | $102,860 +3.3% |
| 2014 | $2,680 | $99,530 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Irving Heights