5 bedrooms. Remodeled. Get Off Your First Month's Rent! Sign a lease and move in within 30 days must move in before the first week of May to qualify.
Step into comfort and space at this newly renovated 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in one of Davis's most convenient locations. Thoughtfully updated with modern finishes, this home offers a bright and inviting layout with plenty of room to spread out whether you're relaxing, working from home, or sharing space with others.
The generous floor plan provides flexibility for a variety of living arrangements, while large windows bring in natural light to create a warm, welcoming atmosphere. Recent upgrades give the home a fresh, move-in-ready feel so you can settle in without the hassle.
Located just across street from shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this home is also close to popular outdoor spaces like Slide Hill Park, Manor Pool Park, and the Davis Greenbelt trail system perfect for walking, biking, or enjoying time outdoors. Nearby conveniences include grocery options like Nugget Markets, CVS along with local dining favorites such as Paesanos, Burgers and Brew, and a variety of cafes and restaurants in downtown Davis. With easy access to major roads and nearby amenities, commuting and daily errands are simple and efficient.
Whether you're looking for extra bedrooms, more breathing room, or a refreshed place to call home, this property checks the boxes.
This property comes with Second Nature resident benefits that the applicant, including credit reporting for on time rent payments (boost your credit!), identity theft protection, resident reward points and gift cards, with potential to add on pest control and air filter delivery.
Note: Some photos have been virtually staged using AI to help you better envision the space and its potential.
Please schedule showing with our property managers
Requirements: income 3x the rent, credit score 700+, credit score 699-601 may need a qualified co-signer, credit score 600 or below will not be accepted regardless of co-signer.
To hold a property, we require a non-refundable hold deposit (credited towards security deposit, amount equal to 1/2 security deposit) to be paid to Elite. This will remove the property from the market as the lease is drafted.
Tenants pays all utilities
Tenant is responsible for the yard care
House for rent
$3,595/mo
Fees may apply
1714 Pole Line Rd, Davis, CA 95618
5beds
1,485sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
What's special
Fresh move-in-ready feelModern finishesBright and inviting layout
- 3 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,485 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 032043015000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Davis
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,595$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listing removed | $3,595$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $3,595-10%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,995-4.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listing removed | $4,195$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Price change | $4,195-2.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Price change | $4,295+30.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Price change | $3,295-8.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Sold | $559,500-3.4%$377/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #225138524 Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,595-1.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Pending sale | $579,000$390/sqft |
| 11/18/2025 | Price change | $579,000-3.3%$390/sqft |
| 11/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $599,000+2008.5%$403/sqft |
| 2/25/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2019 | Listing removed | $3,650$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2019 | Listed for rent | $3,650+28.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2015 | Listing removed | $2,850$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2015 | Listed for rent | $2,850+11.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2014 | Listing removed | $2,550$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2014 | Listed for rent | $2,550+320.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2014 | Listing removed | $607 |
Source: Postlets Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2014 | Listed for rent | $607 |
Source: Postlets Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/1998 | Sold | $28,409-66.6%$19/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/1996 | Sold | $85,000+161.5%$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/1995 | Sold | $32,500$22/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 95618