Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $284,800

    1714 Quail Ridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609

    3beds
    1,380sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1973
    1,306 Square Feet Lot
    $284,800 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $1,759 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $284,800

    $271,000 - $299,000

    $1,759/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,759/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,759/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,679/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,679/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Completely renovated, this light & bright townhome in a great N Raleigh location is move-in ready! New kitchen cabinets & countertops, stainless appliances (incl counter-depth fridge), backsplash & open shelving area + new wood laminate floor, updated plumbing & lighting fixtures, renovated baths (toilets & floors) and new carpet & paint! Large private patio w/adjacent storage room. Convenient to 440, 540, schools, shopping, restaurants, parks & public transportation. Community pool! Won't last long!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Smoke Alarm, Smooth Ceilings
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,380 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1716569084

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Other

    Other facts
    • A/C: Central Air
    • Equipment/Appliances: Disposal, Ice Maker Connection, Elec. Dryer HU, Self Clean Oven
    • Bath Features: Bath/Shower, Tub/Shower
    • HO Fees Include: HO Association, Maint Com. Area, Maint. Ext., Maint. Grnd, Roof
    • Washer Dryer Location: 1st Floor, Closet
    • Water Heater: Water Htr Age 6+ Yrs
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Living Room Floor: Main
    • Water/Sewer: City Sewer, City Water
    • Inside City: Yes
    • Design: 2 Story
    • Exterior Finish: Cedar
    • Entrance Hall Floor: Main
    • Kitchen Floor: Main
    • Master Bedroom Floor: Second
    • Bedroom 2 Floor: Second
    • Bedroom 3 Floor: Second
    • Fireplace: 0
    • Exterior Features: Private Fence
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Fireplace Description: No Fireplace
    • Parking: Parking Lot, Assigned Spaces
    • Attic Description: Skuttle
    • Subdivision: Sweetbriar Forest
    • Interior Features: Smoke Alarm, Smooth Ceilings
    • Restrictive Covenants: Yes
    • Acres: 0-.25 Acres
    • HOA 1 Fees Required: Yes
    • HOA 1 Fee Payment: Monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/29/2022Sold$300,000+9.1%$217/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2452223 Report a problem
    6/2/2022Contingent$275,000$199/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2452223 Report a problem
    5/30/2022Listed for sale$275,000+20.1%$199/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2452223 Report a problem
    6/7/2021Sold$229,000+11.8%$166/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2381880 Report a problem
    5/9/2021Contingent$204,900$148/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2381880 Report a problem
    5/5/2021Listed for sale$204,900+51.8%$148/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2381880 Report a problem
    6/23/2017Sold$135,000+8%$98/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2126450 Report a problem
    5/8/2017Pending sale$125,000$91/sqft
    Source: DINK Realty #2126450 Report a problem
    5/5/2017Listed for sale$125,000+48.8%$91/sqft
    Source: DINK Realty #2126450 Report a problem
    11/4/2016Sold$84,000-2.3%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/3/2016Listed for sale$86,000-21.8%$62/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/24/2011Listing removed$110,000$80/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/1/2009Price change$110,000+4.8%$80/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/10/2009Price change$105,000+5%$76/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/16/2009Price change$100,000-9.1%$72/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/6/2009Price change$110,000+15.8%$80/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/26/2008Price change$95,000+5.6%$69/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/30/2007Listed for sale$90,000$65/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,581 +0.4%$293,676
    2024$2,571 +35.6%$293,676 +70.6%
    2023$1,896 +7.6%$172,103
    2022$1,763 +4%$172,103
    2021$1,695 +1.8%$172,103
    2020$1,664 +57.6%$172,103 +92.5%
    2019$1,056 $89,398
    2018$1,056 +11.2%$89,398
    2017$950 +2.1%$89,398
    2016$931 -8.2%$89,398 -6.8%
    2015$1,014 $95,954
    2014-- $95,954
    2013-- $95,954
    2012-- $95,954
    2011-- $95,954
    2010-- $95,954
    2009-- $95,954
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Raleigh