Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $236,000

    1714 Timber Ridge Dr, Austin, TX 78741

    2beds
    1,167sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $236,000 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $1,683 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $236,000

    $215,000 - $257,000

    $1,683/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,683/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,683/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,573/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,573/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Do not miss this stunner in Austin, TX! This property is sure to impress with an open and naturally lit layout, living, dining and kitchen open to each other, perfect to entertain, beautiful spiral staircase leading to loft with brand new vinyl flooring, NO CARPET! Primary bedroom complete with ensuite bath and walk in closet. 2 door garage located in the back with washer and dryer included! Community amenities include a pool and tennis court, enjoy easy access to the bus line and downtown! Don't miss the chance to call this one home, APPLY TODAY! **See uploaded docs and criteria for more details on the perks of renting with 1836 Property Management! **It is the responsibility of the interested party to verify the details from syndicated websites either with the property management company or by viewing the property in person.** **Agents, visit the 1836PM website and navigate to the "Partner Info Hub". Details are listed in the "1836PM Leasing Process and Timeline" section** AGENT TOUR- **Licensed Real Estate Agents, a separate link to set up a tour with your client can be found on the MLS.** Do not miss this stunner in Austin, TX! This property is sure to impress with an open and naturally lit layout, living, dining and kitchen open to each other, perfect to entertain, beautiful spiral staircase leading to loft with brand new vinyl flooring, NO CARPET! Primary bedroom complete with ensuite bath and walk in closet. 2 door garage located in the back with washer and dryer included! Community amenities include a pool and tennis court, enjoy easy access to the bus line and downtown! Don't miss the chance to call this one home, APPLY TODAY! **See uploaded docs and criteria for more details on the perks of renting with 1836 Property Management! **It is the responsibility of the interested party to verify the details from syndicated websites either with the property management company or by viewing the property in person.** **Agents, visit the 1836PM website and navigate to the "Partner Info Hub". Details are listed in the "1836PM Leasing Process and Timeline" section** AGENT TOUR- **Licensed Real Estate Agents, a separate link to set up a tour with your client can be found on the MLS.**

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Handrails, Storage, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl, Tile
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,167 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Courtyard, Jogging and walking trails, Mirrors, Multi-use room, No Utilities included in rent, Parking, Pet friendly, Spanish Speaking Staff, Tennis Court(s), Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 289824

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Austin

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/06/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/19/2025Listing removed$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2025Listed for rent$2,100+64.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/7/2018Pending sale$210,000$180/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Southwest Market Center #2153418 Report a problem
    6/5/2018Listed for sale$210,000+82.6%$180/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #2153418 Report a problem
    9/19/2014Listing removed$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Austin Property Team Report a problem
    9/10/2014Listed for rent$1,275+8.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Austin Property Team Report a problem
    12/15/2012Listing removed$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: Austin Property Team Report a problem
    12/5/2012Listed for rent$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: RentalHunt.com #265334 Report a problem
    12/7/2011Listing removed$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: RentalHunt.com #213234 Report a problem
    11/19/2011Listed for rent$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: RentalHunt.com #213234 Report a problem
    9/3/2010Listing removed$115,000$99/sqft
    Source: KWRI-1, LTD #7944026 Report a problem
    8/24/2010Price change$115,000-4.1%$99/sqft
    Source: KWRI-1, LTD #7944026 Report a problem
    8/4/2010Pending sale$119,950$103/sqft
    Source: Goldwasser Real Estate #4661450 Report a problem
    7/17/2010Listed for sale$119,950$103/sqft
    Source: Goldwasser Real Estate #4661450 Report a problem
    7/1/2010Pending sale$119,950$103/sqft
    Source: Goldwasser Real Estate #4661450 Report a problem
    6/26/2010Price change$119,950-2.5%$103/sqft
    Source: Goldwasser Real Estate #4661450 Report a problem
    6/11/2010Price change$123,000-1.2%$105/sqft
    Source: Goldwasser Real Estate #4661450 Report a problem
    5/15/2010Price change$124,500-2%$107/sqft
    Source: Goldwasser Real Estate #4661450 Report a problem
    5/1/2010Listed for sale$127,000$109/sqft
    Source: Goldwasser Real Estate #4661450 Report a problem
    4/17/2010Pending sale$127,000$109/sqft
    Source: Goldwasser Real Estate #4661450 Report a problem
    4/7/2010Listed for sale$127,000$109/sqft
    Source: Goldwasser Real Estate #4661450 Report a problem
    4/2/2010Pending sale$127,000$109/sqft
    Source: Goldwasser Real Estate #4661450 Report a problem
    3/13/2010Listed for sale$127,000$109/sqft
    Source: Goldwasser Real Estate #4661450 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,703 -21.7%$271,477 -14.2%
    2024$4,727 +22.8%$316,455 +10%
    2023$3,851 -10.5%$287,686 -8.6%
    2022$4,301 $314,689 +32.4%
    2021-- $237,757 +9.4%
    2020$4,838 +3.8%$217,279
    2019$4,660 +219.2%$217,279 +155.3%
    2018$1,460 $85,095 +10%
    2017$1,460 +29.5%$77,359 +10%
    2016$1,127 $70,326 -51%
    2015$1,127 $143,649 +147.2%
    2014$1,127 $58,121 +10%
    2013-- $52,837 +10%
    2012-- $48,034 -56.6%
    2011-- $110,554
    2010-- $110,554 -12.6%
    2009-- $126,458 +0.4%
    2008-- $125,909 +23.6%
    2007-- $101,844
    2006-- $101,844 +7.7%
    2005-- $94,525

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Parker Lane