Brand-new 4-bedroom home in DRRH on Covina, just minutes from Sunriver and close to Central Oregon recreation, dining, golf, lakes, and year-round adventure. Warm and welcoming, this light-filled floor plan offers flexible living with a front bedroom ideal for an office, den, or second living area. The open great room features a propane fireplace framed by tall windows that bring in beautiful natural light. The kitchen offers quality appliances, propane cooktop, large island, wine refrigerator, and solid-surface counters. High-end laminate flooring, solid core doors, carpeted bedrooms, a generous primary suite with two additional bedrooms and guest bath nearby, separate laundry room, covered rear porch, 3-car garage, and room for a future shop complete the package. Estimated completion in approximately 30 days.
Active
Price cut: $25K (4/27)
$824,000
17146 Covina Rd, Bend, OR 97707
4beds
2baths
2,031sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
0.58 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$406/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Flexible livingGuest bath nearbyLight-filled floor planCovered rear porchSeparate laundry roomGenerous primary suiteBeautiful natural light
- 42 days |
- 783 |
- 57 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cascade Hasson SIR 541-593-2122
Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220217626
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Linen Closet, Open Floorplan, Primary Downstairs, Shower/Tub Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Tile Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Propane
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,031
- Total interior livable area: 2,031 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Gravel
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 0.58 Acres
- Features: Native Plants
Details
- Parcel number: 115566
- Zoning description: RR10,AS,DR,WA
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Northwest
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Stemwall
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Alternative Treatment Tech System
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Access to Public Lands, Park, Playground, Short Term Rentals Allowed, Trail(s)
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Drrh Trs
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Bend
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $406/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $42,000
- Annual tax amount: $129
- Date on market: 4/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 42 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Cinder
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,965/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $824,000-2.9%$406/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $849,000$418/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $105 +6.4% | $5,860 +3% |
| 2016 | $99 | $5,690 +2.9% |
| 2015 | $99 +4.7% | $5,530 +3% |
| 2014 | $94 | $5,370 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Three Rivers