Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $353,400

    2020 Lake Morena Dr, Campo, CA 91906

    3beds
    932sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1936
    2 Acres Lot
    $353,400 Zestimate®
    $379/sqft
    $2,494 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $353,400

    $336,000 - $371,000

    $2,494/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,494/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,494/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,204/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,204/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 932 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2020 Lake Morena Dr, Campo, CA 91906.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 932 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6070900300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1936

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Campo

    Other

    Other facts
    • Stories: 1 Story
    • Community: CAMPO
    • Complex/Park: NK
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bedrooms Total: 3
    • Neighborhood: Hauser Canyon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/8/2025Pending sale$349,900$375/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250039379 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Price change$349,900-5.4%$375/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250039379 Report a problem
    8/1/2025Price change$369,900-7.3%$397/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250021754 Report a problem
    3/18/2025Price change$399,000-7.9%$428/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250021754 Report a problem
    2/14/2025Price change$433,000-3.8%$465/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240028663 Report a problem
    12/19/2024Listed for sale$449,900+38.4%$483/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240028663 Report a problem
    4/2/2019Sold$325,000-1.5%$349/sqft
    Source: Glendale AOR ZDD #180066792 Report a problem
    12/16/2018Listing removed$329,990$354/sqft
    Source: Glenn D Mitchel, REALTORS #180066792 Report a problem
    12/8/2018Listed for sale$329,990+65%$354/sqft
    12/9/2003Sold$200,000+100%$215/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/5/2003Sold$100,000$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,877 +2.1%$362,538 +2%
    2024$3,795 +2%$355,430 +2%
    2023$3,720 -1.4%$348,462 +2%
    2022$3,775 +3%$341,631 +2%
    2021$3,667 +0.9%$334,933 +1%
    2020$3,633 +47.4%$331,500 +50.7%
    2019$2,465 +29.7%$220,000 +25.7%
    2018$1,901 +5.2%$175,000 +6.1%
    2017$1,806 +0.7%$165,000
    2016$1,794 -0.4%$165,000
    2015$1,801 +0.1%$165,000
    2014$1,799 $165,000 +13%
    2013-- $146,000
    2012-- $146,000 -16.6%
    2011-- $175,000
    2010-- $175,000
    2009-- $175,000 -19.2%
    2008-- $216,484 +2%
    2007-- $212,240 +2%
    2006-- $208,080 +2%
    2005-- $204,000 +2%
    2004-- $200,000 +796.8%
    2003-- $22,302 +2%
    2002-- $21,866 +2%
    2001-- $21,438

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 91906