Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $159,000

    1715 Lebanon Rd, Crawfordsville, IN 47933

    2beds
    1,279sqft
    Residential, Condominium
    Built in 1994
    -- sqft lot
    $159,600 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $1,642 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $159,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,642/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,642/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,642/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,291/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,291/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy this move in ready condo with new carpet, paint, and countertops. Home features two bedrooms, two bathrooms, with the master suite having double closets and a walk-in shower. Kitchen offers plenty of storage and a dining area. You can enjoy the back deck or spend time in the two-car detached garage.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Cooper Tarter 765-376-0420,

    Keller Williams-Morrison

    Bought with:

    Leslie Cooper Pyle

    Keller Williams-Morrison

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22085847MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 117 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 272 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x16
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, MicroHood, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Has basement: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,279
    • Total interior livable area: 1,279 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Building Private Entry
    Details
    • Parcel number: 540733442002046030
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $300 monthly
    • Amenities included: Snow Removal
    • Services included: Sewer, Lawncare, Snow Removal

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Sold$159,000-0.6%$124/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22085847 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Pending sale$159,900$125/sqft
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$159,900+36.1%$125/sqft
    5/31/2018Sold$117,500+9.3%
    Source: IRMLS #201810629 Report a problem
    7/17/2017Sold$107,500
    Source: IRMLS #201714360 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 47933