Skip main navigation
Sold for $255,000
  • $255,000

    1715 Ritcherson St, Atlanta, GA 30306

    2beds
    1baths
    960sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1948
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $289,000 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $2,279 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $289,000

    $272,000 - $309,000

    $2,279/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,279/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,279/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,578/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,578/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Adorable updated cottage! Lovely home with large deck and private backyard. Storage building out back for additional storage. Exposed brick fireplace in living room fully operational. Fresh paint throughout. Both bedrooms have cedar closets. This is a true must see. Call today to schedule a showing.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17022600390

Condition
    • Year built: 1948

• Amenities \ None
    • Area \ COB3
    • ES Bus \ Yes
    • Elementary School \ Milford \ Cobb \ Cobb County
    • Heating Type \ Central
    • High School \ Osborne \ Cobb \ Cobb County
    • Include in Auto-Valuation Models \ Yes
    • Interior Features \ Hardwood Floors
    • Kitchen Equipment \ Dishwasher
    • Kitchen Equipment \ Microwave - Built In
    • Kitchen Equipment \ Refrigerator
    • Kitchen \ Breakfast \ Island
    • Laundry Location \ Hall
    • Lot Description \ Level Lot
    • Lot Description \ Private Backyard
    • Lot Size \ 1\3 - 1\2 Acre
    • MS Bus \ Yes
    • Market Code \ Available
    • Middle School \ Smitha \ Cobb \ Cobb County
    • Parking \ Parking Pad
    • Pets Allowed \ Some Restrictions Apply (See Remarks)
    • Photo Available \ YES
    • Photo \ Broker Will Provide Photo
    • Rental Type \ Single Family Detached
    • Rooms \ Dining Rm\Living Rm Combo
    • SQFT Source \ Sq Ft Not Entered
    • Share Address with Public Websites \ Yes
    • Share with Public Websites \ Yes
    • Showing Instructions \ 24 Hour Access
    • Showing Instructions \ Vacant
    • State \ GA
    • Status \ New
    • Stories \ 1 Story

DateEventPrice
    11/20/2023Sold$255,000+59.9%$266/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/23/2020Sold$159,500+99.4%$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2016Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY CITYSIDE #07593399 Report a problem
    2/24/2016Listed for rent$900-2.7%$1/sqft
    12/18/2015Sold$80,000-10.1%$83/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5605793 Report a problem
    12/3/2015Pending sale$89,000$93/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY. BUCKHEAD #07535928 Report a problem
    11/28/2015Price change$89,000-10.1%$93/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Buckhead #5605793 Report a problem
    11/17/2015Price change$99,000-5.7%$103/sqft
    11/10/2015Price change$105,000+6.1%$109/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Buckhead #5611392 Report a problem
    11/6/2015Price change$99,000-5.7%$103/sqft
    10/10/2015Listed for sale$105,000-22.5%$109/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS BUCKHEAD #5605793 Report a problem
    9/11/2015Listing removed$925$1/sqft
    Source: BACKYARD REALTY GROUP LLC #5593193 Report a problem
    9/9/2015Listed for rent$925+5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Backyard Realty Group LLC Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: Backyard Realty Group LLC Report a problem
    8/15/2013Listed for rent$875+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Backyard Realty Group LLC Report a problem
    8/25/2012Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Backyard Realty Group LLC Report a problem
    5/23/2012Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: BACKYARD REALTY GROUP LLC #5022995 Report a problem
    10/20/2005Sold$135,500+35.6%$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/8/2002Sold$99,900$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,075 +9.9%$102,000 +9.9%
    2023$2,797 +17%$92,784 +17.7%
    2022$2,392 +23.5%$78,800 +23.5%
    2021$1,936 +52.9%$63,800 +52.9%
    2020$1,266 $41,720
    2019$1,266 +29.4%$41,720 +29.4%
    2018$979 $32,252
    2017$979 +15%$32,252 +8.9%
    2016$851 +12%$29,612 +14.7%
    2015$760 -0.8%$25,812
    2014$767 -0.8%$25,812
    2013$773 -0.8%$25,812
    2012$780 -0.2%$25,812
    2011$781 -9.4%$25,812 -13.9%
    2010$862 -18.7%$29,996 -18.7%
    2009$1,060 +92.7%$36,880
    2006$550 -0.5%$36,880
    2005$553 +56.4%$36,880 +30.7%
    2004$354 $28,216
    2003$354 -58%$28,216
    2002$843 +57.7%$28,216 +58.5%
    2001$534 +3%$17,804
    2000$519 $17,804

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Druid Hills