This 3445 sq. ft., 4BR/5BA, French-style home impresses from the moment you step onto the gleaming hardwoods that flow throughout the main level! Situated on a quiet, low-traffic street and within walking distance to Skyview Lake and Bel-Air School. Luxurious touches make this home extraordinary, including custom tile work in the bathrooms that make a statement and a peaceful, private balcony off the primary that overlooks the charming backyard. Entertaining in this home is a breeze with the eat-in kitchen, formal dining room, living & family rooms with plentiful natural light, and finished basement which has been updated with brand-new carpeting and paint in the last year*. Two wood-burning fireplaces will keep your family cozy all winter long. Spacious bedrooms give everyone a place to call their own, especially the primary with walk-in closet, en-suite bathroom and balcony. The roomy, two-car garage with built-in workbench and cabinetry has space for all your gadgets and gizmos. Out back you'll find a terraced garden, patio, established landscaping, underground sprinkler system, and a shed. Don’t miss this opportunity to live in the sought-after Bel-Air neighborhood!
*Updated pictures of basement coming soon
For sale by owner
$450,000
1716 Imperial Rd, Norfolk, NE 68701
4beds
3,445sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1976
10,018 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$131/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Established landscapingTerraced gardenFormal dining roomSpacious bedroomsEat-in kitchenTwo wood-burning fireplaces
- 8 days |
- 661 |
- 9 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (402) 640-6227
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,445 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
Lot
- Size: 10,018 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 590076116
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Norfolk
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $131/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $402,397
- Annual tax amount: $4,987
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,779/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $450,000+2.4%$131/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2025 | Listing removed | $439,500$128/sqft |
Source: Norfolk BOR #240436 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $439,500+4.7%$128/sqft |
Source: Norfolk BOR #240436 Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $419,900+86.6%$122/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2004 | Sold | $225,000$65/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,987 -27.9% | $402,397 +7.5% |
| 2023 | $6,919 | $374,266 +7.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $347,994 +6.6% |
| 2021 | $6,041 -5% | $326,510 |
| 2020 | $6,356 +12.5% | $326,510 +8.6% |
| 2018 | $5,650 +7.9% | $300,760 +8% |
| 2017 | $5,238 -0.2% | $278,490 |
| 2016 | $5,248 0% | $278,490 |
| 2015 | $5,249 +34.3% | $278,490 +38.3% |
| 2014 | $3,908 +3.2% | $201,305 +6.6% |
| 2013 | $3,786 +1.4% | $188,906 +6.5% |
| 2011 | $3,734 +0.4% | $177,318 |
| 2010 | $3,719 +4.3% | $177,318 |
| 2009 | $3,567 | $177,318 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 68701