Skip main navigation
Sold for $30,000
  • $30,000

    1716 Snyder Rd, Green Lane, PA 18054

    --beds
    --baths
    0.81Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.81 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more
    Refinance and save

    $158/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $158/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nearly a quarter of an acre level wooded lot close to serene Green Lane Park. Currently there is a trailer on lot. Although the trailer is vacant, there is no access.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tobias Biddle 215-457-2600,

    Quality Real Estate-Broad St

    Bought with:

    Ed Lyons

    Quality Real Estate-Broad St

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2183304MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 0.81 Acres
    • Dimensions: 254.00 x 200
    • Features: Wooded, Rural
    Details
    • Parcel number: 550001648007
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Zoning description: R-80 Presevation District 2 Acre lot minimum necessitated a vavi
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Septic Exists
    • Water: Well

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Subdivision: Green Hill
    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Location
    • Region: Green Lane
    • Municipality: UPPER FREDERICK TWP

    Financial & listing details

    • Tax assessed value: $63,610
    • Annual tax amount: $2,561
    • Date on market: 6/10/2026
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Seller Financing
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Black Top

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/16/2026Sold$30,000-68.4%
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2183304 Report a problem
    10/1/2026Pending sale$95,000
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2183304 Report a problem
    6/11/2026Listed for sale$95,000
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2183304 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,451 +4%$63,610
    2024$2,358 $63,610
    2023$2,358 +6%$63,610
    2022$2,225 +3.3%$63,610
    2021$2,153 +3.2%$63,610
    2020$2,086 +3%$63,610
    2019$2,025 +4.4%$63,610
    2018$1,940 +3.9%$63,610
    2017$1,867 +1.4%$63,610
    2016$1,841 +3.3%$63,610
    2015$1,783 +1.1%$63,610
    2014$1,764 +1.7%$63,610
    2013$1,734 +3.8%$63,610
    2012$1,671 +6.5%$63,610
    2011$1,569 +6.4%$63,610
    2010$1,474 -1.5%$63,610
    2009$1,497 +2.7%$63,610
    2008$1,458 +2.8%--
    2007$1,418 +6.5%--
    2006$1,332 +6.2%--
    2005$1,254 +4.7%--
    2004$1,198 +6.9%--
    2003$1,121 +7.1%--
    2002$1,047 +7.9%--
    2000$970 +1.7%--
    1999$954 --
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18054

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • District: Boyertown Area

    Source: Bright MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.