***SHORT SALE - PRICE IS SUBJECT TO SHORT SALE CLAUSE AND MORTGAGEE APPROVAL*** Large 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home in Crimson Lake Estates. Primary bedroom is downstairs and can easily hold a California King bed. The ensuite has an expansive vanity, large walk-in closet. Built for entertaining - open concept living, dining, kitchen. Huge pantry under the stairs. Three guest bedrooms upstairs. Upstairs full bath has separate tub/toilet area for those busy mornings. There is even a secondary den area. Plenty of windows provide natural light throughout the home. Downstairs half bath. Big, fully fenced backyard. This home needs some TLC - mostly flooring & paint. Conveniently located near Lake El Reno (views from upstairs bedrooms!), shopping, Redlands Community College, and I-40.
For sale
Price cut: $28K (4/27)
$252,000
1716 Vermilion Ln, El Reno, OK 73036
4beds
2,100sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
7,204.82 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$120/sqft
$17/mo HOA
What's special
Large walk-in closetBig fully fenced backyardDownstairs half bathThree guest bedrooms upstairsPrimary bedroom is downstairsViews from upstairs bedroomsSecondary den area
- 24 days |
- 264 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Vickie Bailey 405-476-0503,
1st United Okla, REALTORS
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1224993
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Water Heater, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Free-Standing Gas Range
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,100
- Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 7,204.82 Square Feet
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 1716NONEVermilion73036
- Special conditions: Lender Approval /ShortSale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick & Frame
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Details
- Builder name: LGI Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet, Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance
- HOA fee: $200 annually
Location
- Region: El Reno
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $120/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $277,581
- Annual tax amount: $3,439
- Date on market: 4/20/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $252,000-10%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $280,000-5.1%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2023 | Sold | $295,000$140/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,439 -4% | $33,310 -4.8% |
| 2024 | $3,583 +16186.4% | $34,994 +16970.2% |
| 2023 | $22 | $205 |
| 2022 | $22 -4.3% | $205 |
| 2021 | $23 | $205 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73036