Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,875,000
  • $1,875,000

    17161 Ralphs Ranch Rd, San Diego, CA 92127

    3beds
    2,797sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $1,875,600 Zestimate®
    $670/sqft
    $5,765 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,875,600

    $1.78M - $1.97M

    $5,765/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,765/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,765/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,953/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,953/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location, location, location! Stunning home in highly desirable 4S Ranch! Very popular floor plan which is great for families * Enjoy high ceilings as you enter into the house & awesome sunlight throughout the day * Downstairs den/living room can easily be converted to a bedroom * Downstairs has spacious family, living & dining rooms * Open kitchen concept has granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, island, lots of counterspace & a breakfast nook * Kitchen and family rooms are connected making it large open space

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mukesh K Jain DRE #01302824 858-663-5721,

    RE/MAX Connections

    Bought with:

    Tim Van Damm, DRE #02011614

    Berkshire Hathaway Home Services California Properties

    Charlie Cairncross, DRE #02179795

    Berkshire Hathaway Home Services California Properties

    Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 240008796MLS LogoOriginating MLS: San Diego Association of REALTOR

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air Unit
    Cooling
    • Central Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Garage Door Opener, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Range
    • Laundry: Electric, Gas
    Features
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: FP in Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,797
    • Total interior livable area: 2,797 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: 2 Story
    • Pool features: N/K
    • Fencing: Full
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6786406100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Roof: Tile/Clay
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

HOA
    • HOA fee: $90 monthly
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
    • Association name: 4S Ranch Master HOA

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/3/2024Sold$1,875,000+1.4%$670/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240008796 Report a problem
    5/24/2024Pending sale$1,850,000$661/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240008796 Report a problem
    5/18/2024Price change$1,850,000-1.3%$661/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240008796 Report a problem
    5/13/2024Price change$1,875,000+2.7%$670/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240008796 Report a problem
    5/2/2024Pending sale$1,825,000$652/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240008796 Report a problem
    4/24/2024Listed for sale$1,825,000+147.3%$652/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240008796 Report a problem
    11/21/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/15/2021Listed for rent$5,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/6/2021Listed for rent$5,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/29/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/27/2021Price change$5,000-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/22/2021Listed for rent$5,200+20.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/30/2018Listing removed$4,300$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/23/2018Price change$4,300+7.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/14/2018Price change$4,000-7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/3/2018Listed for rent$4,300$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/18/2013Sold$738,000-4%$264/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/9/2013Price change$768,9990%$275/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Rancho Bernardo #130052378 Report a problem
    9/28/2013Price change$769,000-0.8%$275/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Rancho Bernardo #130043453 Report a problem
    9/7/2013Price change$775,000-0.5%$277/sqft
    8/15/2013Listed for sale$779,000+8.6%$279/sqft
    7/30/2007Sold$717,000$256/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$27,390 +66.2%$1,875,000 +111.4%
    2024$16,481 +1.2%$886,939 +2%
    2023$16,288 +5.1%$869,549 +2%
    2022$15,492 -1.8%$852,500 +2%
    2021$15,770 +1.5%$835,785 +1%
    2020$15,536 +81.7%$827,216 +2%
    2019$8,550 -42.4%$810,997 +2%
    2018$14,840 +2.1%$795,096 +2%
    2017$14,538 +2.1%$779,507 +2%
    2016$14,241 +1.8%$764,224 +1.5%
    2015$13,993 +2.1%$752,745 +2%
    2014$13,700 $738,000 +43.6%
    2013-- $514,000 +2.8%
    2012-- $500,000 -20.3%
    2011-- $627,000
    2010-- $627,000 -7.8%
    2009-- $680,000 -5.1%
    2008-- $716,640

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92127