Skip main navigation
Sold for $700,000
  • $700,000

    4151 Alcorn St, San Diego, CA 92154

    4beds
    1,250sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $881,700 Zestimate®
    $560/sqft
    $3,873 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $881,700

    $838,000 - $926,000

    $3,873/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,873/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,873/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,472/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,472/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SELLER WILL ENTERTAIN OFFERS B/T $719K-$759K. Rare opportunity in a sought-after neighborhood! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a spacious 13,500 sq ft lot located on a cul-de-sac. Inside, you'll find a great functional floor plan with a nice open concept that flows to a covered patio, perfect for indoor/outdoor living and big gatherings. The home also features a cool, custom inlaid tile floor and indoor laundry room. The expansive backyard offers plenty of room for a pool, an ADU, or both. Homes in this area are rarely available, and with a little updating, this one offers huge potential as your dream home or a smart investment in a prime San Diego location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ken Pecus DRE #01056969 619-675-0123,

    eXp Realty of California, Inc,

    Thad Ryan DRE #01511553 619-864-2321,

    eXp Realty Of California, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Jose Cortes, DRE #01310752

    Southwest Realtors

    Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 250034858MLS LogoOriginating MLS: San Diego Association of REALTOR

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Common walls with other units/homes: Detached
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,250
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: 1 Story
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: N/K
    • Parcel number: 6311608500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood/Stucco
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

DateEventPrice
    11/7/2025Sold$700,000-7.8%$560/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250034858 Report a problem
    9/13/2025Pending sale$759,000$607/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250034858 Report a problem
    7/30/2025Listed for sale$759,000$607/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250034858 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,231 +35.4%$140,102 +2%
    2024$1,647 +1.4%$137,356 +2%
    2023$1,624 +2.9%$134,664 +2%
    2022$1,578 +2.3%$132,025 +2%
    2021$1,542 -55.5%$129,437 -56.7%
    2020$3,466 +141.6%$298,632 +137.8%
    2019$1,435 -0.7%$125,600 +2%
    2018$1,445 +2.1%$123,138 +2%
    2017$1,415 +2.4%$120,725 +2%
    2016$1,381 +1.4%$118,359 +1.5%
    2015$1,362 +1.6%$116,582 +2%
    2014$1,340 $114,299 +0.5%
    2013-- $113,783 +2%
    2012-- $111,553 +2%
    2011-- $109,367 +0.8%
    2010-- $108,551 -0.2%
    2009-- $108,809 +2%
    2008-- $106,676 +2%
    2007-- $104,586 +2%
    2006-- $102,536 +2%
    2005-- $100,527 +2%
    2004-- $98,557 +1.9%
    2003-- $96,751 +2%
    2002-- $94,855 +2%
    2001-- $92,996

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Otay Mesa West