Skip main navigation
New construction
  • $499,900

    1717 Edwards Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    : 
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 2025
    -- sqft lot
    $496,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Ample parkingModern fixturesDeep lotConsistent neutral finishLarge islandStainless appliancesClean open layout
    Whether you’re looking for a smart way to offset your mortgage or add a strong, low-maintenance property to your portfolio, this brand-new duplex in Woodruff offers the kind of flexibility that’s hard to find. Welcome to 1715 & 1717 Edwards Rd — a newly built duplex set on a full acre just minutes from the new BMW battery plant and the continued growth happening throughout Woodruff! Each side features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a clean, open layout with plenty of natural light. The main level flows easily from the living space into the kitchen, with a large island, granite countertops, and stainless appliances. Both units offer durable LVP flooring throughout the main living areas, modern fixtures, and a consistent, neutral finish that works for just about any style. The property also includes ample parking and a deep lot that gives you room to spread out — something you don’t always get with newer construction. Live in one side and rent the other, or lease out both units and take advantage of the area’s growth and rental demand. Either way, this one wont last long!
    36 days
    |
    552
    |
    36
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jordan Belland 864-940-2883,

    BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1587857MLS Logo

• Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Unit 1: Porch-Front
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 208 x 208 x 208 x 208
      Details
      • Parcel number: 42400049.00

• New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2025

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $38,300
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Listing terms: None
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $496,700

        $472,000 - $522,000

        $1,499/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$499,900
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1587857 Report a problem
        2/17/2026Listing removed$499,900
        Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #331036 Report a problem
        12/27/2025Price change$499,900-9.1%
        11/18/2025Listed for sale$550,000+450%
        3/5/2024Sold$100,000+100%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/3/2023Sold$50,000+316.7%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/26/2021Sold$12,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $2,298 -53.5%
        2024$849 -7.3%$4,944 +114.5%
        2023$916 $2,305 +15%
        2022-- $2,004
        2021-- $2,004 +50%
        2020-- $1,336
        2019-- $1,336
        2018$97 $1,336 +11.7%
        2017$97 +2.9%$1,196
        2016$94 -0.3%$1,196
        2015$95 +11.7%$1,196
        2014$85 $1,196 -3.8%
        2013-- $1,243
        2012-- --
        2011-- $1,081
        2010-- $1,081
        2009-- $1,081
        2008-- $1,081 +15%
        2006$88 $940
        2005-- $940
        2004$88 +0.9%$940
        2003$87 $940 -21%
        2002-- $1,190
        2001$93 -53.1%$1,190
        2000$199 $1,190

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29388

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable