Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $335,900

    1717 Kayla Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $335,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,416 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $335,900

    $312,000 - $359,000

    $2,416/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,416/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,416/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,991/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,991/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ask about our current rental promotion! Welcome to 1717 Kayla Court - a spacious and well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in a desirable Raleigh neighborhood. New carpet, LVP and paint inside! With plenty of room to spread out, this home offers comfort, convenience, and a fantastic location - all for $2,100/month. The main floor features a bright and open living room with a cozy fireplace, a formal dining area, and a functional kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private en-suite bathroom, while three additional bedrooms share a full bath - perfect for families or guests. A half bath on the main level adds extra convenience. Outside, enjoy a spacious backyard with a deck, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Additional features include washer & dryer hookups, and central HVAC for year-round comfort. Home Features: 4 bedrooms | 2.5 bathrooms Bright, open floorplan Primary suite with en-suite bath & walk-in closet Large backyard with deck Washer & dryer hookups Central heating & air Pet-friendly (with approval) Prime Raleigh Location: Easy access to I-540, US-401, and major employers Close to shopping, dining, parks, and schools Quiet cul-de-sac in a well-kept neighborhood.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1

Details
    • Parcel number: 0793175840

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,100

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Listing removed$2,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2026Price change$2,100-12.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2026Listed for rent$2,400
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2010Sold$124,000+9.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/29/2001Sold$113,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,650 +0.4%$301,586
    2024$2,639 +30.9%$301,586 +64.7%
    2023$2,016 +7.6%$183,146
    2022$1,874 +4%$183,146
    2021$1,802 +1.8%$183,146
    2020$1,769 +5.9%$183,146 +28.6%
    2019$1,671 $142,441
    2018$1,671 +11.2%$142,441
    2017$1,502 +2.1%$142,441
    2016$1,471 +7.2%$142,441 +9.1%
    2015$1,372 +5.4%$130,564
    2014$1,302 $130,564
    2013-- $130,564
    2012-- $130,564
    2011-- $130,564
    2010-- $130,564
    2009-- $130,564
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Raleigh