Comfortable and affordable, The Ashton in Tyler, TX is now offering practical one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes with a full suite of in-unit features, like washers and dryers, private patios, and plenty of storage. Live here and take advantage of our wonderful fitness center, swimming pool, and so much more. The Ashton Apartment Homes is more than a home, it's a space where you can truly thrive.
Apartment for rent
$1,085/mo
Fees may apply
1717 Shiloh Rd #217, Tyler, TX 75703
2beds
950sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Private patiosPlenty of storage
- 10 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Fireplace
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Large Closets, Storage, WD Hookup
- Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum/Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 950 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, Parking Lot, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Black Appliances, Business Center, Courtyard, Fire Pit, High-speed Internet Ready, On-Site Maintenance, Pet Friendly, Pet Park, Short Term Lease, Valet Waste Service
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Tyler
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $1,085-0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $1,094+0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $1,084+0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $1,083-0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $1,084+0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $1,083-1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $1,094+1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $1,083+0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $1,082-0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $1,083+0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $1,079-1.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $1,097+1.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $1,079-0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $1,080+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $1,077-0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Price change | $1,079+10.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $979-1.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Price change | $994+1.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Price change | $979-0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $988-15.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2024 | Listing removed | $1,175$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,175$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 75703