Total Monthly Leasing Price includes base rent, all monthly mandatory and any user-selected optional fees. Excludes variable, usage-based, and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Security Deposit may change based on screening results, but total will not exceed legal maximums. Some items may be taxed under applicable law. Some fees may not apply to rental homes subject to an affordable program. All fees are subject to application and/or lease terms. Prices and availability subject to change. Resident is responsible for damages beyond ordinary wear and tear. Resident may need to maintain insurance and to activate and maintain utility services, including but not limited to electricity, water, gas, and internet, per the lease. Additional fees may apply as detailed in the application and/or lease agreement, which can be requested prior to applying.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$2,219/mo
1717 Toomey Rd APT 506, Austin, TX 78704
1beds
761sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Tue Jun 9 2026
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
Parking lot parking
What's special
- 13 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Elevator, View
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 761 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: 10 foot ceilings, Barbecue, Business Center, Concierge, Condo Quality Construction, Free Weights, Garden, High-speed Internet Ready, On-Site Maintenance, One and Two Bedroom Deisgns, Oversized Windows, Package Receiving, Smoke Free, Sundeck, TV Lounge, Tiled Bath Floors, View Type: Star Deck with Panoramic Downtown Views, Walk to ACL Music Festival, KGSRs Blues on the Gre, Walk-in Showers*, Whirlpool Stainless Appliances, Wood Style Floors with Sound Dampening, Yoga & Mat Pilates Room
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2014
Building
Details
- Building name: Coldwater
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Smoke Free
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Austin
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Variable
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $2,219-4.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $2,324-0.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $2,340-7.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $2,540+0.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,524+13%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2024 | Price change | $2,233-2.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2024 | Price change | $2,293-2.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2024 | Price change | $2,343-2.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2024 | Price change | $2,403+4.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2024 | Price change | $2,293-2.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2024 | Price change | $2,358+2.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2024 | Price change | $2,293-2.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,343-23.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2022 | Price change | $3,054+1%$4/sqft |
| 2/25/2022 | Price change | $3,023+0.7%$4/sqft |
| 2/23/2022 | Price change | $3,003+3.5%$4/sqft |
| 2/21/2022 | Price change | $2,901+4.8%$4/sqft |
| 2/18/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,769+23.6%$4/sqft |
| 9/29/2019 | Listing removed | $2,240$3/sqft |
Source: Greystar* Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2019 | Price change | $2,240-20.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Greystar* Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,810$4/sqft |
Source: Greystar* Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Zilker