Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,164,900

    17179 Ironridge Rd, Riverside, CA 92504

    4beds
    2,898sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    1.22 Acres Lot
    $1,164,900 Zestimate®
    $402/sqft
    $4,724 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,164,900

    $1.11M - $1.23M

    $4,724/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,724/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,724/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,470/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,470/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SINGLE STORY HORSE PROPERTY WITH A POOL. THIS UPGRADED HOME FEATURES MASTER SUITE, GUEST SUITE, GUEST BEDROOM AND LARGE OFFICE THAT CAN BE 4TH BEDROOM ALONG WITH 3.5 FULL BATHROOMS. KITCHEN HAS BEEN REMODELED, WHITE NEWER CABINETS AND APPLIANCES. TILE AND WOOD FLOORING THROUGH OUT HOME ALONG WITH HIGH CEILINGS MAKE HOME FEEL SPACIOUS. BACKYARD HAS RECENTLY BUILT POOL/SPA AND FIRE PIT PLUS SPACE FOR FOR MUCH MORE. THIS LOT IS OVER AN ACRE WITH POSSIBLE RV ACCESS VIA MARKHAM. HOME SITS ALONG SIDE AN EASEMENT THAT SERVES AS A PRESERVE, WHICH ADDS TO THE BEAUTY OF THIS SPACE. HOME IS POWERED EFFICIENTLY WITH SOLAR PANELS. BUYERS TO ASSUME SOLAR CONTRACT.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,898 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Fencing: Wood, Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1.22 Acres
    • Features: Sprinklers Timer, 0-1 Unit/Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 273630007

• Turnkey
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Conventional Septic
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: See Remarks, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Riverside

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $80 monthly

• StandardStatus: Active
    • RoomType: All Bedrooms Down, Formal Entry, Laundry
    • CommunityFeatures: Horse Trails, Curbs
    • City: Riverside
    • HighSchoolDistrict: Riverside Unified
    • MLSAreaMajor: 252 - Riverside
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Garage - Three Door
    • Fencing: Wood, Vinyl
    • LotFeatures: Sprinklers Timer, 0-1 Unit/Acre
    • Utilities: See Remarks, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    8/9/2021Sold$880,000+3.5%$304/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/8/2021Pending sale$850,000$293/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #IV21122869 Report a problem
    7/2/2021Listed for sale$850,000$293/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #IV21122869 Report a problem
    6/28/2021Pending sale$850,000$293/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #IV21122869 Report a problem
    6/18/2021Listed for sale$850,000+42.1%$293/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #IV21122869 Report a problem
    9/8/2017Listing removed$598,000$206/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HORIZON #IV17142042 Report a problem
    6/23/2017Listed for sale$598,000+7.7%$206/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HORIZON #IV17142042 Report a problem
    11/7/2016Listing removed$555,000$192/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HORIZON #IV16102222 Report a problem
    10/25/2016Listed for sale$555,000+1.1%$192/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HORIZON #IV16102222 Report a problem
    7/6/2016Listing removed$548,900$189/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HORIZON #IV16102222 Report a problem
    7/2/2016Price change$548,900-6.8%$189/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HORIZON #IV16102222 Report a problem
    6/18/2016Price change$589,000-4.2%$203/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HORIZON #IV16102222 Report a problem
    5/13/2016Listed for sale$615,000+13.1%$212/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HORIZON #IV16102222 Report a problem
    5/15/2015Sold$544,000-0.2%$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/2014Listing removed$545,000-6%$188/sqft
    Source: Alma Rose Perez #TR14141460 Report a problem
    7/18/2014Price change$579,999-3.2%$200/sqft
    Source: Alma Rose Perez #TR14141460 Report a problem
    7/7/2014Listed for sale$599,000+19.8%$207/sqft
    Source: Alma Rose Perez #TR14141460 Report a problem
    10/25/2012Listing removed$499,999$173/sqft
    Source: Real Pros Real Estate Group Report a problem
    10/9/2012Listed for sale$499,999-6.5%$173/sqft
    Source: Real Pros Real Estate Group Report a problem
    5/9/2012Listing removed$534,999$185/sqft
    Source: Deborah Polanco #244385965 Report a problem
    3/16/2012Listed for sale$534,999-0.9%$185/sqft
    Source: Deborah Polanco #244385965 Report a problem
    8/14/2011Listing removed$540,000$186/sqft
    Source: Deborah Polanco #120957472 Report a problem
    4/8/2011Price change$540,000-1.8%$186/sqft
    Source: Deborah Polanco #120957472 Report a problem
    3/3/2011Price change$550,000-3.5%$190/sqft
    Source: Deborah Polanco #120957472 Report a problem
    1/26/2011Price change$570,000+1.8%$197/sqft
    Source: Dominion Enterprises #K10086234 Report a problem
    12/18/2010Listed for sale$560,000-12.5%$193/sqft
    Source: Deborah Polanco #120957472 Report a problem
    5/14/2007Sold$640,000-3%$221/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/2005Sold$659,500$228/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,942 +3%$933,862 +2%
    2024$11,592 +0.7%$915,552 +2%
    2023$11,513 +1.8%$897,600 +2%
    2022$11,310 +31.3%$880,000 +36.9%
    2021$8,612 +0.7%$642,904 +1%
    2020$8,551 $636,313 +2%
    2019-- $623,837 +8.6%
    2018$7,854 +1.6%$574,606 +2%
    2017$7,733 $563,341 +2%
    2016$7,733 +5.6%$552,296 +0.4%
    2015$7,324 +8.3%$550,000 +12.7%
    2014$6,762 $488,000 +18.7%
    2013-- $411,000 +6.8%
    2012-- $385,000 +0.5%
    2011-- $383,000 +3%
    2010-- $372,000 -15.1%
    2009-- $438,000 -15.8%
    2008-- $520,000 -22.6%
    2007-- $672,247 +2%
    2006-- $659,066 +2082.5%
    2005-- $30,198

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Woodcrest