Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $118,700

    1718 Rivard Rd, Toledo, OH 43615

    2beds
    948sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1942
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $118,700 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $1,124 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $118,700

    $107,000 - $129,000

    $1,124/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $669/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $669/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for a first time home? Possibly a rental property? Well look no further. This 2 bedroom home has a new roof, flooring, paint and is ready for you to call it yours. Owner will be replacing two windows in the kitchen and two windows in the living room.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 948 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Features: Irregular Lot, Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2060807

Condition
    • Year built: 1942

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Range
    • Roof: Shingle
    • GarageYN: true
    • ZoningDescription: Residential
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 5
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick, Aluminum; Steel
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • ParkingFeatures: Storage, Off Street, Garage, Garage Faces Side
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Other
    • LotFeatures: Irregular Lot, Trees
    • Attic: Storage
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Records
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.0000
    • Utilities: Sanitary
    • StructureType: 1-Sty
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 0.0000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/8/2021Sold$88,000-1.1%$93/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6064876 Report a problem
    3/6/2021Pending sale$89,000$94/sqft
    Source: Danberry Realtors #6064876 Report a problem
    3/5/2021Contingent$89,000$94/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6064876 Report a problem
    2/23/2021Price change$89,000-1.1%$94/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6064876 Report a problem
    12/30/2020Listed for sale$90,000+157.1%$95/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6064876 Report a problem
    11/23/2020Sold$35,000+9.4%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/25/2015Listing removed$32,000$34/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/7/2015Listed for sale$32,000+45.5%$34/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/26/2013Sold$22,000-26.4%$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/15/2013Price change$29,900-9.1%$32/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Masters #5062306 Report a problem
    10/8/2013Price change$32,900-5.7%$35/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Masters #5062306 Report a problem
    9/6/2013Listed for sale$34,900+9.1%$37/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Masters #5062306 Report a problem
    7/2/2012Listing removed$32,000$34/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED ASSOCIATES #5040483 Report a problem
    5/2/2012Price change$32,000-8.3%$34/sqft
    4/19/2012Price change$34,900-5.4%$37/sqft
    4/14/2012Price change$36,900-6.6%$39/sqft
    1/19/2012Price change$39,500-7.9%$42/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CENTRAL GROUP #5035992 Report a problem
    1/7/2012Listed for sale$42,900-41.4%$45/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CENTRAL GROUP #5035992 Report a problem
    10/28/2002Sold$73,200$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,722 +32%$23,345 +50.2%
    2023$1,304 +2.4%$15,540
    2022$1,273 -5.4%$15,540
    2021$1,346 +0.4%$15,540 +21%
    2020$1,341 +5.5%$12,845
    2019$1,271 -1.2%$12,845
    2018$1,286 +9.6%$12,845 +11.6%
    2017$1,174 -3.9%$11,515 -65%
    2016$1,222 -3.9%$32,900
    2015$1,271 +70.7%$32,900 +185.6%
    2014$745 $11,520
    2013$745 +7.1%$11,520
    2012$695 -60.4%$11,520
    2011$1,756 +78.9%$11,520 +13.5%
    2010$981 -76.1%$10,150 -56.8%
    2009$4,108 +77.7%$23,520 -13.1%
    2008$2,312 +62.5%$27,060
    2007$1,423 +2.5%$27,060
    2006$1,388 +27.9%$27,060 +19.3%
    2004$1,086 -0.3%$22,680
    2003$1,089 -7%$22,680 +18.9%
    2002$1,171 +27.2%$19,080
    2001$921 -45%$19,080
    2000$1,673 $19,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Reynolds Corners