Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $4.9K (4/29)
    $345,000

    17180 SE 115th Terrace Rd, Summerfield, FL 34491

    3beds
    1,796sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    6,970 Square Feet Lot
    $337,600 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $152/mo HOA

    What's special

    Quartz countertopsLuxurious soaking tubDesirable split floor planNew flooring throughoutWalk-in showerStainless steel appliancesIdeal for entertaining
    MOTIVATED SELLER: Welcome to the sought-after Stonecrest 55+ gated community, centrally located in Florida with easy access to Tampa and Orlando airports. This Newly Upgraded Naples model offers 1,796 SF of living space with a desirable split floor plan: 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. New flooring throughout — move-in ready. The chef’s kitchen is updated and bright with quartz countertops, a marble backsplash, ample cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and a seamless flow into the family room — ideal for entertaining. The primary suite is a true retreat with dual sinks, a walk-in shower, a luxurious soaking tub and two walk-in closets. From the family room step out to an 11 x 22 tiled lanai overlooking the private backyard. Community amenities at Stonecrest are exceptional: the 7,000 SF Crest Club with state-of-the-art fitness center, indoor lap pool, craft room, card room, billiards, catering room and library; resort-style outdoor pool and spa; bocce; 8 pickleball courts; 2 tennis courts; softball field; plus the Stonecrest Country Club’s 18-hole championship golf course, Pro Shop, on-site restaurant, driving range and putting green. Recent upgrades include a new roof (2016) and new AC (2022) for added peace of mind. HOA dues: $134/month, which includes access to community activities and amenities. Convenient to shopping, dining and nightlife at The Villages just a few miles away. Don’t miss this opportunity to enjoy low-maintenance Florida living in a vibrant 55+ community — schedule your showing today!
    40 days
    |
    99
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Melissa Osborne 407-747-0885,

    EQUITYPRO LLC 407-203-6860

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6394270MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 192 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x16
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Dinette
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 135 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9x15
      Living room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 255 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x15
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Softener
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,100
      • Total interior livable area: 1,796 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Lighting
      Lot
      • Size: 6,970 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 6242001002
      • Zoning: PUD
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1998

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: FAIRWAYS/STONECREST UN 02
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: 24-Hour Guard, Community Pool
      • HOA fee: $152 monthly
      • HOA name: ANNETTE PINERO-LUGONES
      • HOA phone: 352-347-2289
      Location
      • Region: Summerfield

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $192/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $292,395
      • Annual tax amount: $4,298
      • Date on market: 4/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 40 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $337,600

        $321,000 - $354,000

        $2,166/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Price change$345,000-1.4%$192/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6394270 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Listed for sale$349,900+50.5%$195/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6394270 Report a problem
        9/22/2025Sold$232,500-22.5%$129/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/1/2025Price change$299,900-2.9%$167/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5092401 Report a problem
        6/20/2025Price change$309,000-1.6%$172/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5092401 Report a problem
        5/28/2025Price change$314,000-1.6%$175/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5092401 Report a problem
        4/17/2025Price change$319,000-3.3%$178/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5092401 Report a problem
        3/4/2025Price change$329,900-1.5%$184/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5092401 Report a problem
        2/6/2025Listed for sale$334,900+15.5%$186/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5092401 Report a problem
        7/31/2023Sold$290,000-9.3%$161/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5066799 Report a problem
        7/11/2023Pending sale$319,900$178/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5066799 Report a problem
        7/2/2023Listed for sale$319,900$178/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5066799 Report a problem
        5/30/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5066799 Report a problem
        5/12/2023Price change$319,900-3%$178/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5066799 Report a problem
        4/18/2023Price change$329,900-2.9%$184/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5066799 Report a problem
        3/24/2023Listed for sale$339,900+7.6%$189/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5066799 Report a problem
        1/12/2022Listing removed--
        Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
        12/15/2021Pending sale$315,900$176/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX International #G5049244 Report a problem
        12/11/2021Listed for sale$315,900$176/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX International #G5049244 Report a problem
        12/11/2021Pending sale$315,900+85.8%$176/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5049244 Report a problem
        6/24/2015Sold$170,000-3.4%$95/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #G4811187 Report a problem
        6/4/2015Pending sale$176,000$98/sqft
        Source: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE #G4811187 Report a problem
        5/27/2015Price change$176,000-4.8%$98/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Ocala #G4811187 Report a problem
        4/13/2015Listed for sale$184,800$103/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Ocala #G4811187 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,247 -0.1%$292,395 +0.6%
        2023$4,250 -4.6%$290,657 +10.6%
        2022$4,455 +66%$262,770 +41.8%
        2021$2,684 +0.8%$185,246 +1.4%
        2020$2,662 +1.4%$182,688 +2.1%
        2019$2,626 $178,889 -0.8%
        2018$2,626 +4.2%$180,398 +2.1%
        2017$2,520 +42.4%$176,688 +2.1%
        2016$1,769 $173,054 +34.9%
        2015$1,769 +6.3%$128,328 +0.8%
        2014$1,664 +2.7%$127,310 +1.5%
        2013$1,620 +1.9%$125,429 +1.7%
        2012$1,590 -6.6%$123,332 -5.4%
        2011$1,702 +0.5%$130,340 -0.2%
        2010$1,694 +5.6%$130,576 +2.7%
        2009$1,604 +1.5%$127,143 +0.1%
        2008$1,580 -7.3%$127,016 +3%
        2007$1,705 -5.9%$123,317 +2.5%
        2006$1,813 +1.4%$120,311 +3%
        2005$1,788 $116,806 +3%
        2004$1,788 +1.9%$113,405 +4.3%
        2002$1,754 +6.1%$108,682 +4.6%
        2001$1,653 $103,856
        2000$1,653 $103,856

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,309/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1691
        Property taxes
        $466
        HOA Fees
        $152
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34491

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable