One of a KIND, super RARE FIND! Live in it or let it make money for you. Secluded 1bdrm, 1 bath cabin retreat tucked away on a long private drive, you’d never know it was here. Snuggled back on 6.5 acres overlooking Pole Cat Creek, this one-of-a-kind property offers both peaceful living and income potential. Whether you’re looking for your own cabin life on acreage, a weekend escape, or investment opportunity, this checks every box. Currently operating as a short-term rental generating approx. $35-38K year part-time, with potential for $50K-60K annually operating it full time. Enjoy mornings by the water, evenings by the fire pit, or relax in the gazebo overlooking the creek. Property features include a rock waterfall, gorgeous landscaping & design, and ample outdoor space to explore. A true hidden gem offering privacy, lifestyle, and opportunity all in one. PLEASE DO NOT drive down driveway without an appt w/ agent, it is an ACTIVE Airbnb. Cameras on site.
For sale
$369,000
1719 Naomi Rd, Randleman, NC 27317
1beds
672sqft
Est.:
Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
6.4 Acres Lot
$356,300 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rock waterfallLong private driveGorgeous landscaping and design
- 19 days |
- 2,017 |
- 125 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kara Farrar 336-396-7690,
TKB Realty Group Brokered by EXP
Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1216989
Originating MLS: Greensboro
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 22.58 x 7.58
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 8.75
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 7.42 x 7.33
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14.17 x 12
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 672
- Total interior livable area: 672 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 672
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 6.4 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 7765964075
- Zoning: R-1
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Log
Condition
- Year built: 1950
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $197,240
- Annual tax amount: $1,321
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 23 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$356,300
$338,000 - $374,000
$932/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,000+2.5% |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $360,000+100%$536/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2021 | Sold | $180,000-5.2%$268/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2021 | Pending sale | $189,900$283/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2021 | Listed for sale | $189,900+31%$283/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2018 | Sold | $145,000+4.3% |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2018 | Pending sale | $139,000$207/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Central Realty #899439 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2018 | Listed for sale | $139,000+11.2%$207/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Central Realty #899439 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2017 | Listing removed | $125,000$186/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Central Realty #831467 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2017 | Pending sale | $125,000$186/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Central Realty #831467 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2017 | Listed for sale | $125,000+44.5%$186/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Central Realty #831467 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2007 | Sold | $86,500+37%$129/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2007 | Sold | $63,137-16.4%$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2002 | Sold | $75,500 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 +3.1% | $197,240 |
| 2024 | $1,282 | $197,240 |
| 2023 | $1,282 +18% | $197,240 +42.1% |
| 2022 | $1,087 | $138,850 |
| 2021 | $1,087 | $138,850 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $138,850 |
| 2019 | -- | $138,850 +91.2% |
| 2016 | $561 -0.3% | $72,611 |
| 2015 | $563 | -- |
| 2014 | -- | $72,611 -0.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $73,150 |
| 2011 | -- | $73,150 |
| 2010 | -- | $73,150 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27317
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 2/10Randleman ElementaryGrades: K-4Distance: 1.7 mi
- 2/10Randleman Middle SchoolGrades: 5-8Distance: 2.4 mi
- 3/10Randleman HighGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.4 mi
- North Carolina
- Randolph County
- Randleman
- 27317
- 1719 Naomi Rd