1719 Ridge St, Albemarle, NC 28001
Home value
$284,000
$261,000 - $307,000
$1,789/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,789/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,789/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,651/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,651/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Matthew Myers matthewmyersyourrealtor@gmail.com,
Realty One Group Revolution
Matthew Myers
Realty One Group Revolution
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Attic Finished, Walk-In Closet(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Refrigerator with Ice Maker, Washer
- Laundry: Utility Room
Features
- Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,012
- Total interior livable area: 2,012 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,012
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Detached Garage, Garage Faces Side, Garage on Main Level
- Garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Two or More Access Exits
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
Lot
- Size: 2.89 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 655903046235
- Zoning: R-10
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1940
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Albemarle
- Subdivision: None
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Sold | $285,000-9.5%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Pending sale | $314,900$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $314,900+121.8%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2006 | Sold | $142,000$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865 +38.9% | $147,151 +62.6% |
| 2024 | $622 | $90,502 |
| 2023 | $622 -13.5% | $90,502 |
| 2022 | $719 +0.3% | $90,502 |
| 2021 | $717 +2.1% | $90,502 +10.4% |
| 2020 | $703 -37.6% | $81,943 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $81,943 |
| 2018 | $1,126 -0.6% | $81,943 |
| 2017 | $1,132 +70.3% | $81,943 +4.5% |
| 2016 | $665 | $78,443 |
| 2015 | $665 -0.6% | $78,443 |
| 2014 | $669 | $78,443 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,443 +3.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $75,874 |
| 2011 | -- | $75,874 |
| 2010 | -- | $75,874 |
| 2009 | -- | $75,874 |
| 2008 | -- | $75,874 |
| 2007 | -- | $75,874 |
| 2006 | -- | $75,874 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $73,681 |
| 2004 | -- | $73,681 -15.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $86,934 |
| 2002 | -- | $86,934 |
| 2001 | -- | $86,934 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 28001